Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Stats

Next Match: Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

4. liga - Divizie C

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.8 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 60% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Trutnov Wins
1
Draws
3
Vysoké Mýto Wins
Goals Scored17
Avg / Match3.4
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

1
Trutnov Wins
4
Draws
5
Vysoké Mýto Wins
Goals Scored28
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS6/10 (60%)
Over 2.56/10 (60%)

Vysoké Mýto have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 5 wins overall.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
18 Oct 20254. liga - Divizie CVysoké Mýto2 - 0Trutnov
23 Mar 20254. liga - Divizie CTrutnov1 - 2Vysoké Mýto
24 Aug 20244. liga - Divizie CVysoké Mýto3 - 0Trutnov
08 Jun 20244. liga - Divizie CVysoké Mýto2 - 2Trutnov
11 Nov 20234. liga - Divizie CTrutnov3 - 2Vysoké Mýto
08 Apr 20234. liga - Divizie CVysoké Mýto2 - 2Trutnov
10 Sept 20224. liga - Divizie CTrutnov0 - 0Vysoké Mýto
16 Apr 20224. liga - Divizie CVysoké Mýto1 - 1Trutnov
04 Sept 20214. liga - Divizie CTrutnov1 - 2Vysoké Mýto
26 Sept 20204. liga - Divizie CTrutnov0 - 2Vysoké Mýto

From 10 recorded meetings, Trutnov have won 1 time and Vysoké Mýto 5, with 4 draws.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto.

Trutnov: 1 (10%)Draws: 4 (40%)Vysoké Mýto: 5 (50%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
2.8
Games 2.5+ Goals
6
Over 2.5 Goals %
60%

Vysoké Mýto dominate this head-to-head with a 50% win rate across 10 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 40% of encounters.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
28
Avg Goals / Match
2.80
Trutnov Avg
1.00
Vysoké Mýto Avg
1.80

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 2.80 goals per match. Trutnov average 1.00 goals while Vysoké Mýto contribute 1.80 per game.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes6/1060%
BTTS No4/1040%
Over 1.5 Goals9/1090%
Under 1.5 Goals1/1010%
Over 2.5 Goals6/1060%
Under 2.5 Goals4/1040%
Over 3.5 Goals3/1030%
Under 3.5 Goals7/1070%

Both teams have scored in 60% of all Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 60%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 40% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-22 times20%
1-22 times20%
2-22 times20%
0-31 time10%
3-21 time10%
0-01 time10%
1-11 time10%
0-0 Draws
1 (10%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (30%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (10%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 30% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 40% of matches ending level.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
10%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
3
30%
3 Goals
3
30%
4+ Goals
3
30%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
7 (70%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (10%)
Trutnov Blanked
4 (40%)
Vysoké Mýto Blanked
1 (10%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 70% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 60% of meetings. Trutnov failed to score in 40% of games, while Vysoké Mýto were shut out in 10% of matches.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Trutnov
Vysoké Mýto
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played5555
Win Rate20%0%40%60%
Avg Goals / Game2.603.003.002.60

Trutnov perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Vysoké Mýto show consistent results across both venues.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

TrutnovStatVysoké Mýto
1Wins5
10%Win Rate50%
10Goals Scored18
1Clean Sheets4

Vysoké Mýto lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 18 goals. Vysoké Mýto have kept more clean sheets (4), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Trutnov0 in a row
Vysoké Mýto3 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Trutnov and Vysoké Mýto spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 4. liga - Divizie C. This fixture has produced a total of 28 goals at an average of 2.8 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Vysoké Mýto hold the historical advantage with 5 victories to 1, while 4 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 60% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Vysoké Mýto have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters. Vysoké Mýto are currently on a 3-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Vysoké Mýto enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Trutnov vs Vysoké Mýto FAQ