SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Stats

Next Match: SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 13:30

2. Bundesliga

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.6 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 80% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
SV Darmstadt 98 Wins
1
Draws
2
SC Paderborn 07 Wins
Goals Scored15
Avg / Match3.0
BTTS4/5 (80%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

5
SV Darmstadt 98 Wins
1
Draws
4
SC Paderborn 07 Wins
Goals Scored36
Avg / Match3.6
BTTS6/10 (60%)
Over 2.58/10 (80%)

The last 5 meetings are evenly split, and the last 10 matches between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07 reflect a competitive head-to-head with 5-1-4 (W-D-W).

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
19 Dec 20252. BundesligaSC Paderborn 072 - 2SV Darmstadt 98
26 Jan 20252. BundesligaSV Darmstadt 980 - 1SC Paderborn 07
11 Aug 20242. BundesligaSC Paderborn 073 - 1SV Darmstadt 98
09 Apr 20232. BundesligaSV Darmstadt 982 - 1SC Paderborn 07
30 Sept 20222. BundesligaSC Paderborn 071 - 2SV Darmstadt 98
15 May 20222. BundesligaSV Darmstadt 983 - 0SC Paderborn 07
11 Dec 20212. BundesligaSC Paderborn 070 - 1SV Darmstadt 98
05 Mar 20212. BundesligaSC Paderborn 072 - 3SV Darmstadt 98
08 Nov 20202. BundesligaSV Darmstadt 980 - 4SC Paderborn 07
23 Dec 20182. BundesligaSC Paderborn 076 - 2SV Darmstadt 98

From 10 recorded meetings, SV Darmstadt 98 have won 5 times and SC Paderborn 07 4, with 1 draw. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07.

SV Darmstadt 98: 5 (50%)Draws: 1 (10%)SC Paderborn 07: 4 (40%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
3.6
Games 2.5+ Goals
8
Over 2.5 Goals %
80%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 10 all-time meetings.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
36
Avg Goals / Match
3.60
SV Darmstadt 98 Avg
1.60
SC Paderborn 07 Avg
2.00

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.60 goals per match. SV Darmstadt 98 average 1.60 goals while SC Paderborn 07 contribute 2.00 per game.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes6/1060%
BTTS No4/1040%
Over 1.5 Goals8/1080%
Under 1.5 Goals2/1020%
Over 2.5 Goals8/1080%
Under 2.5 Goals2/1020%
Over 3.5 Goals5/1050%
Under 3.5 Goals5/1050%

Both teams have scored in 60% of all SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 80%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 20% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-12 times20%
2-21 time10%
0-11 time10%
1-31 time10%
3-01 time10%
1-01 time10%
3-21 time10%
0-41 time10%
2-61 time10%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
5 (50%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (10%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (30%)

The most common result in SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 matches is 2-1, occurring in 2 of 10 games (20%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 50% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 10% of matches ending level.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
2
20%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
3
30%
4+ Goals
5
50%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
6 (60%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (30%)
SV Darmstadt 98 Blanked
2 (20%)
SC Paderborn 07 Blanked
2 (20%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 60% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 60% of meetings. SV Darmstadt 98 failed to score in 20% of games, while SC Paderborn 07 were shut out in 20% of matches.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

SV Darmstadt 98
SC Paderborn 07
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4664
Win Rate50%50%33%50%
Avg Goals / Game2.754.174.172.75

SV Darmstadt 98 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. SC Paderborn 07 show consistent results across both venues.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

SV Darmstadt 98StatSC Paderborn 07
5Wins4
50%Win Rate40%
16Goals Scored20
2Clean Sheets2

SC Paderborn 07 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 20 goals.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

SV Darmstadt 980 in a row
SC Paderborn 070 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between SV Darmstadt 98 and SC Paderborn 07 spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 2. Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 36 goals at an average of 3.6 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

SV Darmstadt 98 hold the historical advantage with 5 victories to 4, while 1 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 80% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 60% of matches. The most common scoreline is 2-1, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, the two sides have been closely matched in recent meetings.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, SV Darmstadt 98 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

SV Darmstadt 98 vs SC Paderborn 07 FAQ