Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Stats

Next Match: Padova U19 vs Venezia U19

Saturday, 16 May 2026 at 13:00

Campionato Primavera - 2

Based on the last 8 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 38% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Padova U19 and Venezia U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
Padova U19 Wins
2
Draws
1
Venezia U19 Wins
Goals Scored14
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS4/5 (80%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

2
Padova U19 Wins
2
Draws
4
Venezia U19 Wins
Goals Scored19
Avg / Match2.4
BTTS4/8 (50%)
Over 2.53/8 (38%)

Padova U19 have won 2 of the last 5 meetings, but the last 10 matches favour Venezia U19 (4 wins), indicating a shift in momentum.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Padova U19 and Venezia U19, covering all 8 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
07 Feb 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Venezia U193 - 2Padova U19
25 Oct 2025Campionato Primavera - 2Padova U191 - 1Venezia U19
25 Jan 2025Campionato Primavera - 2Padova U192 - 1Venezia U19
28 Sept 2024Campionato Primavera - 2Venezia U190 - 2Padova U19
30 Mar 2024Campionato Primavera - 2Padova U191 - 1Venezia U19
09 Dec 2023Campionato Primavera - 2Venezia U193 - 0Padova U19
28 Jan 2023Campionato Primavera - 2Padova U190 - 1Venezia U19
10 Sept 2022Campionato Primavera - 2Venezia U191 - 0Padova U19

From 8 recorded meetings, Padova U19 have won 2 times and Venezia U19 4, with 2 draws.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 8 all-time meetings between Padova U19 and Venezia U19.

Padova U19: 2 (25%)Draws: 2 (25%)Venezia U19: 4 (50%)
8 matches played
Total Games
8
Avg Goals/Game
2.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
3
Over 2.5 Goals %
38%

Venezia U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 50% win rate across 8 games.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 8 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
19
Avg Goals / Match
2.38
Padova U19 Avg
1.00
Venezia U19 Avg
1.38

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 2.38 goals per match. Padova U19 average 1.00 goals and Venezia U19 score 1.38 per game.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 8 head-to-head matches between Padova U19 and Venezia U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/850%
BTTS No4/850%
Over 1.5 Goals6/875%
Under 1.5 Goals2/825%
Over 2.5 Goals3/838%
Under 2.5 Goals5/863%
Over 3.5 Goals1/813%
Under 3.5 Goals7/888%

Both teams have scored in 50% of all Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 38%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 63% of matches.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 8 head-to-head matches between Padova U19 and Venezia U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-12 times25%
0-12 times25%
2-31 time13%
2-11 time13%
2-01 time13%
0-31 time13%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
4 (50%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (13%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (13%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 50% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 25% of matches ending level.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 8 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
2
25%
2 Goals
3
38%
3 Goals
2
25%
4+ Goals
1
13%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
6 (75%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (13%)
Padova U19 Blanked
3 (38%)
Venezia U19 Blanked
1 (13%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 75% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 50% of meetings. Padova U19 failed to score in 38% of games, while Venezia U19 were shut out in 13% of matches.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Padova U19
Venezia U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4444
Win Rate25%25%75%25%
Avg Goals / Game2.002.752.752.00

Padova U19 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Venezia U19 are more effective at home, converting 75% of games into wins.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Padova U19 and Venezia U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Padova U19StatVenezia U19
2Wins4
25%Win Rate50%
8Goals Scored11
1Clean Sheets3

Venezia U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 11 goals. Venezia U19 have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Padova U190 in a row
Venezia U191 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Padova U19 and Venezia U19 spans 8 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Campionato Primavera - 2. This fixture has produced a total of 19 goals at an average of 2.4 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Venezia U19 hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 2, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 38% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 50% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Padova U19 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 2 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. Based on the head-to-head record, Venezia U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Padova U19 vs Venezia U19 FAQ