Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Stats

Next Match: Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

3. liga - West

Based on the last 8 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
Veľké Ludince Wins
2
Draws
1
Nové Zámky Wins
Goals Scored14
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS2/5 (40%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

4
Veľké Ludince Wins
3
Draws
1
Nové Zámky Wins
Goals Scored24
Avg / Match3.0
BTTS4/8 (50%)
Over 2.54/8 (50%)

Veľké Ludince have won 2 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky, covering all 8 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
18 Oct 20253. liga - WestNové Zámky1 - 0Veľké Ludince
15 Mar 20253. liga - WestNové Zámky2 - 2Veľké Ludince
18 Aug 20243. liga - WestVeľké Ludince2 - 0Nové Zámky
19 Mar 20233. liga - WestVeľké Ludince1 - 0Nové Zámky
20 Aug 20223. liga - WestNové Zámky3 - 3Veľké Ludince
16 Apr 20223. liga - WestNové Zámky2 - 3Veľké Ludince
11 Sept 20213. liga - WestVeľké Ludince1 - 0Nové Zámky
06 Jun 20213. liga - WestVeľké Ludince2 - 2Nové Zámky

From 8 recorded meetings, Veľké Ludince have won 4 times and Nové Zámky 1, with 3 draws.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 8 all-time meetings between Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky.

Veľké Ludince: 4 (50%)Draws: 3 (38%)Nové Zámky: 1 (13%)
8 matches played
Total Games
8
Avg Goals/Game
3.0
Games 2.5+ Goals
4
Over 2.5 Goals %
50%

Veľké Ludince dominate this head-to-head with a 50% win rate across 8 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 38% of encounters.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 8 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
24
Avg Goals / Match
3.00
Veľké Ludince Avg
1.75
Nové Zámky Avg
1.25

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.00 goals per match. Veľké Ludince average 1.75 goals while Nové Zámky contribute 1.25 per game.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 8 head-to-head matches between Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/850%
BTTS No4/850%
Over 1.5 Goals5/863%
Under 1.5 Goals3/838%
Over 2.5 Goals4/850%
Under 2.5 Goals4/850%
Over 3.5 Goals4/850%
Under 3.5 Goals4/850%

Both teams have scored in 50% of all Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 50%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 50% of matches.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 8 head-to-head matches between Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-22 times25%
1-02 times25%
0-11 time13%
2-01 time13%
3-31 time13%
3-21 time13%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
4 (50%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (13%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 50% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 38% of matches ending level.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 8 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
3
38%
2 Goals
1
13%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
4
50%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
7 (88%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Veľké Ludince Blanked
1 (13%)
Nové Zámky Blanked
3 (38%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 88% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 50% of meetings. Veľké Ludince failed to score in 13% of games, while Nové Zámky were shut out in 38% of matches.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Veľké Ludince
Nové Zámky
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4444
Win Rate75%25%25%0%
Avg Goals / Game2.004.004.002.00

Veľké Ludince show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 75% at home compared to 25% away. Nové Zámky are more effective at home, converting 25% of games into wins.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Veľké LudinceStatNové Zámky
4Wins1
50%Win Rate13%
14Goals Scored10
3Clean Sheets1

Veľké Ludince lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 14 goals. Veľké Ludince have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Veľké Ludince0 in a row
Nové Zámky1 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Veľké Ludince and Nové Zámky spans 8 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 3. liga - West. This fixture has produced a total of 24 goals at an average of 3.0 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Veľké Ludince hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 1, while 3 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 50% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Veľké Ludince have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 2 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, both over and under 2.5 goals markets are viable based on the historical data. Based on the head-to-head record, Veľké Ludince enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Veľké Ludince vs Nové Zámky FAQ