Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Stats

Next Match: Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 13:00

1. Liga Classic - Group 1

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.9 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 71% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Portalban / Gletterens and Naters. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

4
Portalban / Gletterens Wins
0
Draws
1
Naters Wins
Goals Scored14
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS1/5 (20%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

6
Portalban / Gletterens Wins
0
Draws
1
Naters Wins
Goals Scored20
Avg / Match2.9
BTTS2/7 (29%)
Over 2.55/7 (71%)

Portalban / Gletterens have won 4 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 6 wins overall.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Portalban / Gletterens and Naters, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
08 Nov 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1Naters0 - 1Portalban / Gletterens
29 Mar 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1Portalban / Gletterens4 - 0Naters
14 Sept 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1Naters0 - 1Portalban / Gletterens
14 Apr 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1Portalban / Gletterens3 - 2Naters
30 Sept 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1Naters3 - 0Portalban / Gletterens
13 May 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1Portalban / Gletterens3 - 0Naters
06 Nov 20221. Liga Classic - Group 1Naters1 - 2Portalban / Gletterens

From 7 recorded meetings, Portalban / Gletterens have won 6 times and Naters 1. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between Portalban / Gletterens and Naters.

Portalban / Gletterens: 6 (86%)Draws: 0 (0%)Naters: 1 (14%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
2.9
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
71%

Portalban / Gletterens dominate this head-to-head with a 86% win rate across 7 games.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
20
Avg Goals / Match
2.86
Portalban / Gletterens Avg
2.00
Naters Avg
0.86

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 2.86 goals per match. Portalban / Gletterens average 2.00 goals while Naters contribute 0.86 per game.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between Portalban / Gletterens and Naters.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes2/729%
BTTS No5/771%
Over 1.5 Goals5/771%
Under 1.5 Goals2/729%
Over 2.5 Goals5/771%
Under 2.5 Goals2/729%
Over 3.5 Goals2/729%
Under 3.5 Goals5/771%

Both teams have scored in 29% of all Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 71%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 29% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between Portalban / Gletterens and Naters, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-02 times29%
4-01 time14%
3-21 time14%
0-31 time14%
3-01 time14%
2-11 time14%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
4 (57%)
2-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (43%)

The most common result in Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters matches is 1-0, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 57% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
2
29%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
3
43%
4+ Goals
2
29%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (57%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (43%)
Portalban / Gletterens Blanked
1 (14%)
Naters Blanked
4 (57%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 57% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 29% of meetings. Portalban / Gletterens failed to score in 14% of games, while Naters were shut out in 57% of matches.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Portalban / Gletterens
Naters
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate100%75%25%0%
Avg Goals / Game4.002.002.004.00

Portalban / Gletterens show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 100% at home compared to 75% away. Naters are more effective at home, converting 25% of games into wins.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Portalban / Gletterens and Naters across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Portalban / GletterensStatNaters
6Wins1
86%Win Rate14%
14Goals Scored6
4Clean Sheets1

Portalban / Gletterens lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 14 goals. Portalban / Gletterens have kept more clean sheets (4), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Portalban / Gletterens4 in a row
Naters0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Portalban / Gletterens and Naters spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1. This fixture has produced a total of 20 goals at an average of 2.9 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Portalban / Gletterens hold the historical advantage with 6 victories to 1, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 71% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 29% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-0, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Portalban / Gletterens have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 4 of the last 5 encounters. Portalban / Gletterens are currently on a 4-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS No has been the more common outcome. Based on the head-to-head record, Portalban / Gletterens enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Portalban / Gletterens vs Naters FAQ