Meteor Praha vs Štětí Stats

Next Match: Meteor Praha vs Štětí

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 08:15

4. liga - Divizie B

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.3 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 70% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Meteor Praha and Štětí. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

4
Meteor Praha Wins
0
Draws
1
Štětí Wins
Goals Scored13
Avg / Match2.6
BTTS2/5 (40%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

7
Meteor Praha Wins
1
Draws
2
Štětí Wins
Goals Scored33
Avg / Match3.3
BTTS7/10 (70%)
Over 2.57/10 (70%)

Meteor Praha have won 4 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 7 wins overall.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Meteor Praha and Štětí, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
18 Oct 20254. liga - Divizie BŠtětí1 - 2Meteor Praha
08 Mar 20254. liga - Divizie BŠtětí1 - 0Meteor Praha
11 Aug 20244. liga - Divizie BMeteor Praha4 - 0Štětí
28 Apr 20244. liga - Divizie BMeteor Praha2 - 1Štětí
30 Sept 20234. liga - Divizie BŠtětí0 - 2Meteor Praha
07 Apr 20234. liga - Divizie BMeteor Praha3 - 2Štětí
10 Sept 20224. liga - Divizie BŠtětí1 - 1Meteor Praha
09 Apr 20224. liga - Divizie BŠtětí2 - 1Meteor Praha
29 Aug 20214. liga - Divizie BMeteor Praha4 - 1Štětí
20 Sept 20204. liga - Divizie BMeteor Praha4 - 1Štětí

From 10 recorded meetings, Meteor Praha have won 7 times and Štětí 2, with 1 draw. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between Meteor Praha and Štětí.

Meteor Praha: 7 (70%)Draws: 1 (10%)Štětí: 2 (20%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
3.3
Games 2.5+ Goals
7
Over 2.5 Goals %
70%

Meteor Praha dominate this head-to-head with a 70% win rate across 10 games.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
33
Avg Goals / Match
3.30
Meteor Praha Avg
2.30
Štětí Avg
1.00

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.30 goals per match. Meteor Praha average 2.30 goals while Štětí contribute 1.00 per game.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between Meteor Praha and Štětí.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes7/1070%
BTTS No3/1030%
Over 1.5 Goals9/1090%
Under 1.5 Goals1/1010%
Over 2.5 Goals7/1070%
Under 2.5 Goals3/1030%
Over 3.5 Goals4/1040%
Under 3.5 Goals6/1060%

Both teams have scored in 70% of all Meteor Praha vs Štětí encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 70%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 30% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between Meteor Praha and Štětí, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-12 times20%
4-12 times20%
0-11 time10%
4-01 time10%
2-01 time10%
3-21 time10%
1-11 time10%
1-21 time10%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
5 (50%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (10%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (30%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 50% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 10% of matches ending level.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
1
10%
2 Goals
2
20%
3 Goals
3
30%
4+ Goals
4
40%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
6 (60%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (30%)
Meteor Praha Blanked
1 (10%)
Štětí Blanked
2 (20%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 60% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 70% of meetings. Meteor Praha failed to score in 10% of games, while Štětí were shut out in 20% of matches.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Meteor Praha
Štětí
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played5555
Win Rate100%40%40%0%
Avg Goals / Game4.402.202.204.40

Meteor Praha show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 100% at home compared to 40% away. Štětí are more effective at home, converting 40% of games into wins.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Meteor Praha and Štětí across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Meteor PrahaStatŠtětí
7Wins2
70%Win Rate20%
23Goals Scored10
2Clean Sheets1

Meteor Praha lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 23 goals. Meteor Praha have kept more clean sheets (2), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Meteor Praha1 in a row
Štětí0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Meteor Praha vs Štětí Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Meteor Praha and Štětí spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 4. liga - Divizie B. This fixture has produced a total of 33 goals at an average of 3.3 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Meteor Praha hold the historical advantage with 7 victories to 2, while 1 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 70% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 70% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Meteor Praha have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 4 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Meteor Praha enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Meteor Praha vs Štětí FAQ