MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Stats

Next Match: MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

3. liga - East

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 60% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
MSK Tesla Stropkov Wins
3
Draws
1
Lipany Wins
Goals Scored14
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS4/5 (80%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

3
MSK Tesla Stropkov Wins
4
Draws
3
Lipany Wins
Goals Scored30
Avg / Match3.0
BTTS8/10 (80%)
Over 2.56/10 (60%)

The last 5 meetings are evenly split, and the last 10 matches between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany reflect a competitive head-to-head with 3-4-3 (W-D-W).

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
18 Oct 20253. liga - EastLipany2 - 2MSK Tesla Stropkov
05 Apr 20253. liga - EastLipany1 - 1MSK Tesla Stropkov
07 Sept 20243. liga - EastMSK Tesla Stropkov4 - 1Lipany
21 Apr 20243. liga - EastMSK Tesla Stropkov0 - 0Lipany
23 Sept 20233. liga - EastLipany2 - 1MSK Tesla Stropkov
15 Apr 20233. liga - EastLipany4 - 1MSK Tesla Stropkov
18 Sept 20223. liga - EastMSK Tesla Stropkov3 - 1Lipany
01 May 20223. liga - EastMSK Tesla Stropkov3 - 1Lipany
11 Sept 20213. liga - EastLipany1 - 1MSK Tesla Stropkov
15 Aug 20203. liga - EastLipany1 - 0MSK Tesla Stropkov

From 10 recorded meetings, MSK Tesla Stropkov have won 3 times and Lipany 3, with 4 draws.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany.

MSK Tesla Stropkov: 3 (30%)Draws: 4 (40%)Lipany: 3 (30%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
3.0
Games 2.5+ Goals
6
Over 2.5 Goals %
60%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 10 all-time meetings. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 40% of encounters.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
30
Avg Goals / Match
3.00
MSK Tesla Stropkov Avg
1.60
Lipany Avg
1.40

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.00 goals per match. MSK Tesla Stropkov average 1.60 goals while Lipany contribute 1.40 per game.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes8/1080%
BTTS No2/1020%
Over 1.5 Goals8/1080%
Under 1.5 Goals2/1020%
Over 2.5 Goals6/1060%
Under 2.5 Goals4/1040%
Over 3.5 Goals5/1050%
Under 3.5 Goals5/1050%

Both teams have scored in 80% of all MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 60%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 40% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-12 times20%
3-12 times20%
2-21 time10%
4-11 time10%
0-01 time10%
1-21 time10%
1-41 time10%
0-11 time10%
0-0 Draws
1 (10%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (20%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
2 (20%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 20% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 40% of matches ending level.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
10%
1 Goal
1
10%
2 Goals
2
20%
3 Goals
1
10%
4+ Goals
5
50%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
6 (60%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
2 (20%)
MSK Tesla Stropkov Blanked
2 (20%)
Lipany Blanked
1 (10%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 60% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 80% of meetings. MSK Tesla Stropkov failed to score in 20% of games, while Lipany were shut out in 10% of matches.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

MSK Tesla Stropkov
Lipany
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4664
Win Rate75%0%50%0%
Avg Goals / Game3.252.832.833.25

MSK Tesla Stropkov show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 75% at home compared to 0% away. Lipany are more effective at home, converting 50% of games into wins.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

MSK Tesla StropkovStatLipany
3Wins3
30%Win Rate30%
16Goals Scored14
1Clean Sheets2

MSK Tesla Stropkov lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 16 goals. Lipany have kept more clean sheets (2), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

MSK Tesla Stropkov0 in a row
Lipany0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between MSK Tesla Stropkov and Lipany spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 3. liga - East. This fixture has produced a total of 30 goals at an average of 3.0 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

The historical record is remarkably balanced, with both sides winning 3 matches each and 4 draws. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 80% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, the two sides have been closely matched in recent meetings.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, neither side has a clear historical edge, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

MSK Tesla Stropkov vs Lipany FAQ