Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Stats

Next Match: Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 11:00

Central Youth League

Based on the last 6 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.8 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 83% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Zagłębie Lubin U19 Wins
0
Draws
4
Lech Poznań U19 Wins
Goals Scored19
Avg / Match3.8
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

1
Zagłębie Lubin U19 Wins
0
Draws
5
Lech Poznań U19 Wins
Goals Scored23
Avg / Match3.8
BTTS4/6 (67%)
Over 2.55/6 (83%)

Lech Poznań U19 have won 4 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 5 wins overall.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19, covering all 6 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
30 Oct 2025Central Youth LeagueLech Poznań U194 - 2Zagłębie Lubin U19
23 Nov 2024Central Youth LeagueZagłębie Lubin U192 - 0Lech Poznań U19
10 Aug 2024Central Youth LeagueLech Poznań U194 - 0Zagłębie Lubin U19
28 Mar 2024Central Youth LeagueLech Poznań U193 - 1Zagłębie Lubin U19
17 Sept 2023Central Youth LeagueZagłębie Lubin U191 - 2Lech Poznań U19
03 Jun 2023Central Youth LeagueZagłębie Lubin U191 - 3Lech Poznań U19

From 6 recorded meetings, Zagłębie Lubin U19 have won 1 time and Lech Poznań U19 5. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 6 all-time meetings between Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19.

Zagłębie Lubin U19: 1 (17%)Draws: 0 (0%)Lech Poznań U19: 5 (83%)
6 matches played
Total Games
6
Avg Goals/Game
3.8
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
83%

Lech Poznań U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 83% win rate across 6 games.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 6 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
23
Avg Goals / Match
3.83
Zagłębie Lubin U19 Avg
1.17
Lech Poznań U19 Avg
2.67

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.83 goals per match. Zagłębie Lubin U19 average 1.17 goals while Lech Poznań U19 contribute 2.67 per game.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 6 head-to-head matches between Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/667%
BTTS No2/633%
Over 1.5 Goals6/6100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/60%
Over 2.5 Goals5/683%
Under 2.5 Goals1/617%
Over 3.5 Goals4/667%
Under 3.5 Goals2/633%

Both teams have scored in 67% of all Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 83%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 17% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 6 head-to-head matches between Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-32 times33%
2-41 time17%
2-01 time17%
0-41 time17%
1-21 time17%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
1 (17%)
2-Goal Margin
4 (67%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (17%)

The most common result in Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 matches is 1-3, occurring in 2 of 6 games (33%). Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 67% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 6 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
1
17%
3 Goals
1
17%
4+ Goals
4
67%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
1 (17%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (17%)
Zagłębie Lubin U19 Blanked
1 (17%)
Lech Poznań U19 Blanked
1 (17%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 17% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 67% of meetings. Zagłębie Lubin U19 failed to score in 17% of games, while Lech Poznań U19 were shut out in 17% of matches.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Zagłębie Lubin U19
Lech Poznań U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3333
Win Rate33%0%100%67%
Avg Goals / Game3.004.674.673.00

Zagłębie Lubin U19 show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 33% at home compared to 0% away. Lech Poznań U19 are more effective at home, converting 100% of games into wins.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Zagłębie Lubin U19StatLech Poznań U19
1Wins5
17%Win Rate83%
7Goals Scored16
1Clean Sheets1

Lech Poznań U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 16 goals.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Zagłębie Lubin U190 in a row
Lech Poznań U191 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Zagłębie Lubin U19 and Lech Poznań U19 spans 6 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Central Youth League. This fixture has produced a total of 23 goals at an average of 3.8 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Lech Poznań U19 hold the historical advantage with 5 victories to 1, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 83% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 67% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-3, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Lech Poznań U19 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 4 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Lech Poznań U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Lech Poznań U19 FAQ