La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Stats

Next Match: La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 12:30

1. Liga Classic - Group 1

Based on the last 9 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.2 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 56% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
La Sarraz-Eclépens Wins
0
Draws
3
La Chaux-de-Fonds Wins
Goals Scored14
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS2/5 (40%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

3
La Sarraz-Eclépens Wins
1
Draws
5
La Chaux-de-Fonds Wins
Goals Scored29
Avg / Match3.2
BTTS4/9 (44%)
Over 2.55/9 (56%)

La Chaux-de-Fonds have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 5 wins overall.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds, covering all 9 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
08 Nov 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1La Chaux-de-Fonds2 - 0La Sarraz-Eclépens
26 Mar 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1La Sarraz-Eclépens2 - 0La Chaux-de-Fonds
31 Aug 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1La Chaux-de-Fonds0 - 1La Sarraz-Eclépens
29 Nov 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1La Chaux-de-Fonds3 - 2La Sarraz-Eclépens
05 Aug 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1La Sarraz-Eclépens1 - 3La Chaux-de-Fonds
15 Apr 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1La Chaux-de-Fonds4 - 0La Sarraz-Eclépens
02 Oct 20221. Liga Classic - Group 1La Sarraz-Eclépens1 - 1La Chaux-de-Fonds
14 Apr 20221. Liga Classic - Group 1La Sarraz-Eclépens5 - 1La Chaux-de-Fonds
18 Sept 20211. Liga Classic - Group 1La Chaux-de-Fonds3 - 0La Sarraz-Eclépens

From 9 recorded meetings, La Sarraz-Eclépens have won 3 times and La Chaux-de-Fonds 5, with 1 draw. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 9 all-time meetings between La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds.

La Sarraz-Eclépens: 3 (33%)Draws: 1 (11%)La Chaux-de-Fonds: 5 (56%)
9 matches played
Total Games
9
Avg Goals/Game
3.2
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
56%

La Chaux-de-Fonds dominate this head-to-head with a 56% win rate across 9 games.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 9 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
29
Avg Goals / Match
3.22
La Sarraz-Eclépens Avg
1.33
La Chaux-de-Fonds Avg
1.89

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.22 goals per match. La Sarraz-Eclépens average 1.33 goals while La Chaux-de-Fonds contribute 1.89 per game.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 9 head-to-head matches between La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/944%
BTTS No5/956%
Over 1.5 Goals8/989%
Under 1.5 Goals1/911%
Over 2.5 Goals5/956%
Under 2.5 Goals4/944%
Over 3.5 Goals4/944%
Under 3.5 Goals5/956%

Both teams have scored in 44% of all La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 56%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 44% of matches.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 9 head-to-head matches between La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-21 time11%
2-01 time11%
1-01 time11%
2-31 time11%
1-31 time11%
0-41 time11%
1-11 time11%
5-11 time11%
0-31 time11%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (22%)
2-Goal Margin
3 (33%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (33%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 33% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 11% of matches ending level.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 9 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
1
11%
2 Goals
3
33%
3 Goals
1
11%
4+ Goals
4
44%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
3 (33%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (33%)
La Sarraz-Eclépens Blanked
3 (33%)
La Chaux-de-Fonds Blanked
2 (22%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 33% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 44% of meetings. La Sarraz-Eclépens failed to score in 33% of games, while La Chaux-de-Fonds were shut out in 22% of matches.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

La Sarraz-Eclépens
La Chaux-de-Fonds
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4554
Win Rate50%20%80%25%
Avg Goals / Game3.503.003.003.50

La Sarraz-Eclépens show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 50% at home compared to 20% away. La Chaux-de-Fonds are more effective at home, converting 80% of games into wins.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

La Sarraz-EclépensStatLa Chaux-de-Fonds
3Wins5
33%Win Rate56%
12Goals Scored17
2Clean Sheets3

La Chaux-de-Fonds lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 17 goals. La Chaux-de-Fonds have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

La Sarraz-Eclépens0 in a row
La Chaux-de-Fonds1 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between La Sarraz-Eclépens and La Chaux-de-Fonds spans 9 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1. This fixture has produced a total of 29 goals at an average of 3.2 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

La Chaux-de-Fonds hold the historical advantage with 5 victories to 3, while 1 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 44% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, La Chaux-de-Fonds have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. Based on the head-to-head record, La Chaux-de-Fonds enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

La Sarraz-Eclépens vs La Chaux-de-Fonds FAQ