Kozlovice vs Šternberk Stats

Next Match: Kozlovice vs Šternberk

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

4. liga - Divizie E

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.3 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Kozlovice and Šternberk. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

3
Kozlovice Wins
1
Draws
1
Šternberk Wins
Goals Scored15
Avg / Match3.0
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

4
Kozlovice Wins
2
Draws
1
Šternberk Wins
Goals Scored16
Avg / Match2.3
BTTS3/7 (43%)
Over 2.53/7 (43%)

Kozlovice have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Kozlovice and Šternberk, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
11 Oct 20254. liga - Divizie EŠternberk1 - 1Kozlovice
30 Apr 20254. liga - Divizie EŠternberk3 - 2Kozlovice
11 Aug 20244. liga - Divizie EKozlovice1 - 0Šternberk
16 Mar 20244. liga - Divizie EŠternberk0 - 3Kozlovice
13 Aug 20234. liga - Divizie EKozlovice3 - 1Šternberk
04 Jun 20234. liga - Divizie EKozlovice0 - 0Šternberk
22 Oct 20224. liga - Divizie EŠternberk0 - 1Kozlovice

From 7 recorded meetings, Kozlovice have won 4 times and Šternberk 1, with 2 draws.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between Kozlovice and Šternberk.

Kozlovice: 4 (57%)Draws: 2 (29%)Šternberk: 1 (14%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
2.3
Games 2.5+ Goals
3
Over 2.5 Goals %
43%

Kozlovice dominate this head-to-head with a 57% win rate across 7 games.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
16
Avg Goals / Match
2.29
Kozlovice Avg
1.57
Šternberk Avg
0.71

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 2.29 goals per match. Kozlovice average 1.57 goals and Šternberk score 0.71 per game.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between Kozlovice and Šternberk.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes3/743%
BTTS No4/757%
Over 1.5 Goals4/757%
Under 1.5 Goals3/743%
Over 2.5 Goals3/743%
Under 2.5 Goals4/757%
Over 3.5 Goals2/729%
Under 3.5 Goals5/771%

Both teams have scored in 43% of all Kozlovice vs Šternberk encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 43%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 57% of matches.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between Kozlovice and Šternberk, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-02 times29%
1-11 time14%
2-31 time14%
3-01 time14%
3-11 time14%
0-01 time14%
0-0 Draws
1 (14%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (43%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (14%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (14%)

The most common result in Kozlovice vs Šternberk matches is 1-0, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 43% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 29% of matches ending level.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
14%
1 Goal
2
29%
2 Goals
1
14%
3 Goals
1
14%
4+ Goals
2
29%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (71%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (14%)
Kozlovice Blanked
1 (14%)
Šternberk Blanked
4 (57%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 71% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 43% of meetings. Kozlovice failed to score in 14% of games, while Šternberk were shut out in 57% of matches.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Kozlovice
Šternberk
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate67%50%25%0%
Avg Goals / Game1.672.752.751.67

Kozlovice perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Šternberk are more effective at home, converting 25% of games into wins.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Kozlovice and Šternberk across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

KozloviceStatŠternberk
4Wins1
57%Win Rate14%
11Goals Scored5
4Clean Sheets1

Kozlovice lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 11 goals. Kozlovice have kept more clean sheets (4), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Kozlovice0 in a row
Šternberk0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Kozlovice vs Šternberk Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Kozlovice and Šternberk spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 4. liga - Divizie E. This fixture has produced a total of 16 goals at an average of 2.3 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Kozlovice hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 1, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 43% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 43% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-0, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Kozlovice have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, both over and under 2.5 goals markets are viable based on the historical data. Based on the head-to-head record, Kozlovice enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Kozlovice vs Šternberk FAQ