Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Stats

Next Match: Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19

Friday, 15 May 2026 at 12:00

U19 Bundesliga

Based on the last 8 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.1 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 63% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
Paderborn U19 Wins
1
Draws
2
Köln U19 Wins
Goals Scored18
Avg / Match3.6
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

2
Paderborn U19 Wins
2
Draws
4
Köln U19 Wins
Goals Scored25
Avg / Match3.1
BTTS4/8 (50%)
Over 2.55/8 (63%)

The last 5 meetings are evenly split, and the last 10 matches between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19 reflect a competitive head-to-head with 2-2-4 (W-D-W).

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19, covering all 8 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
05 May 2024U19 BundesligaKöln U191 - 4Paderborn U19
25 Nov 2023U19 BundesligaPaderborn U192 - 1Köln U19
21 Aug 2022U19 BundesligaPaderborn U191 - 5Köln U19
02 Apr 2022U19 BundesligaPaderborn U190 - 0Köln U19
16 Feb 2019U19 BundesligaKöln U194 - 0Paderborn U19
25 Aug 2018U19 BundesligaPaderborn U190 - 2Köln U19
14 Apr 2018U19 BundesligaKöln U193 - 0Paderborn U19
28 Oct 2017U19 BundesligaPaderborn U191 - 1Köln U19

From 8 recorded meetings, Paderborn U19 have won 2 times and Köln U19 4, with 2 draws. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 8 all-time meetings between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19.

Paderborn U19: 2 (25%)Draws: 2 (25%)Köln U19: 4 (50%)
8 matches played
Total Games
8
Avg Goals/Game
3.1
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
63%

Köln U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 50% win rate across 8 games.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 8 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
25
Avg Goals / Match
3.13
Paderborn U19 Avg
1.00
Köln U19 Avg
2.13

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.13 goals per match. Paderborn U19 average 1.00 goals while Köln U19 contribute 2.13 per game.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 8 head-to-head matches between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/850%
BTTS No4/850%
Over 1.5 Goals7/888%
Under 1.5 Goals1/813%
Over 2.5 Goals5/863%
Under 2.5 Goals3/838%
Over 3.5 Goals3/838%
Under 3.5 Goals5/863%

Both teams have scored in 50% of all Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 63%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 38% of matches.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 8 head-to-head matches between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
4-11 time13%
2-11 time13%
1-51 time13%
0-01 time13%
0-41 time13%
0-21 time13%
0-31 time13%
1-11 time13%
0-0 Draws
1 (13%)
1-Goal Margin
1 (13%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (13%)
3+ Goal Margin
4 (50%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 3+ goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 50% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 25% of matches ending level.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 8 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
13%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
2
25%
3 Goals
2
25%
4+ Goals
3
38%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
3 (38%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
4 (50%)
Paderborn U19 Blanked
4 (50%)
Köln U19 Blanked
1 (13%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 50% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 50% of meetings. Paderborn U19 failed to score in 50% of games, while Köln U19 were shut out in 13% of matches.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Paderborn U19
Köln U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played5335
Win Rate20%33%67%40%
Avg Goals / Game2.604.004.002.60

Paderborn U19 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Köln U19 are more effective at home, converting 67% of games into wins.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Paderborn U19 and Köln U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Paderborn U19StatKöln U19
2Wins4
25%Win Rate50%
8Goals Scored17
1Clean Sheets4

Köln U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 17 goals. Köln U19 have kept more clean sheets (4), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Paderborn U192 in a row
Köln U190 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals3 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Paderborn U19 and Köln U19 spans 8 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the U19 Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 25 goals at an average of 3.1 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Köln U19 hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 2, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 50% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, the two sides have been closely matched in recent meetings. Paderborn U19 are currently on a 2-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. Based on the head-to-head record, Köln U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Paderborn U19 vs Köln U19 FAQ