Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Stats

Next Match: Kolín vs Hradec Králové II

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

3. liga - CFL B

Based on the last 8 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 25% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Kolín and Hradec Králové II. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Kolín Wins
4
Draws
0
Hradec Králové II Wins
Goals Scored6
Avg / Match1.2
BTTS2/5 (40%)
Over 2.50/5 (0%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

4
Kolín Wins
4
Draws
0
Hradec Králové II Wins
Goals Scored19
Avg / Match2.4
BTTS2/8 (25%)
Over 2.52/8 (25%)

Kolín have won 1 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Kolín and Hradec Králové II, covering all 8 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
19 Oct 20253. liga - CFL BHradec Králové II1 - 1Kolín
19 Apr 20253. liga - CFL BKolín0 - 0Hradec Králové II
22 Sept 20243. liga - CFL BHradec Králové II0 - 0Kolín
27 Apr 20243. liga - CFL BKolín2 - 0Hradec Králové II
01 Oct 20233. liga - CFL BHradec Králové II1 - 1Kolín
29 Apr 20233. liga - CFL BKolín2 - 0Hradec Králové II
02 Oct 20223. liga - CFL BHradec Králové II0 - 3Kolín
01 Aug 2020Friendlies ClubsKolín8 - 0Hradec Králové II

From 8 recorded meetings, Kolín have won 4 times and Hradec Králové II 0, with 4 draws. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 8 goals.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 8 all-time meetings between Kolín and Hradec Králové II.

Kolín: 4 (50%)Draws: 4 (50%)Hradec Králové II: 0 (0%)
8 matches played
Total Games
8
Avg Goals/Game
2.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
2
Over 2.5 Goals %
25%

Kolín dominate this head-to-head with a 50% win rate across 8 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 50% of encounters.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 8 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
19
Avg Goals / Match
2.38
Kolín Avg
2.13
Hradec Králové II Avg
0.25

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 2.38 goals per match. Kolín average 2.13 goals and Hradec Králové II score 0.25 per game.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 8 head-to-head matches between Kolín and Hradec Králové II.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes2/825%
BTTS No6/875%
Over 1.5 Goals6/875%
Under 1.5 Goals2/825%
Over 2.5 Goals2/825%
Under 2.5 Goals6/875%
Over 3.5 Goals1/813%
Under 3.5 Goals7/888%

Both teams have scored in 25% of all Kolín vs Hradec Králové II encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 25%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 75% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 8 head-to-head matches between Kolín and Hradec Králové II, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-12 times25%
0-02 times25%
2-02 times25%
3-01 time13%
8-01 time13%
0-0 Draws
2 (25%)
1-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (25%)
3+ Goal Margin
2 (25%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 25% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 50% of matches ending level.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 8 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
2
25%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
4
50%
3 Goals
1
13%
4+ Goals
1
13%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (50%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
2 (25%)
Kolín Blanked
2 (25%)
Hradec Králové II Blanked
6 (75%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 50% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 25% of meetings. Kolín failed to score in 25% of games, while Hradec Králové II were shut out in 75% of matches.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Kolín
Hradec Králové II
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4444
Win Rate75%25%0%0%
Avg Goals / Game3.001.751.753.00

Kolín show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 75% at home compared to 25% away. Hradec Králové II show consistent results across both venues.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Kolín and Hradec Králové II across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

KolínStatHradec Králové II
4Wins0
50%Win Rate0%
17Goals Scored2
6Clean Sheets2

Kolín lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 17 goals. Kolín have kept more clean sheets (6), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Kolín0 in a row
Hradec Králové II0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Kolín and Hradec Králové II spans 8 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 3. liga - CFL B. This fixture has produced a total of 19 goals at an average of 2.4 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Kolín hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 0, while 4 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 25% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 25% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Kolín have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 1 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. BTTS No has been the more common outcome. Based on the head-to-head record, Kolín enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Kolín vs Hradec Králové II FAQ