Skaštice vs Holešov Stats

Next Match: Skaštice vs Holešov

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

4. liga - Divizie E

Based on the last 9 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.7 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 78% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Skaštice vs Holešov Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Skaštice and Holešov. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Skaštice Wins
2
Draws
2
Holešov Wins
Goals Scored18
Avg / Match3.6
BTTS5/5 (100%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

4
Skaštice Wins
2
Draws
3
Holešov Wins
Goals Scored33
Avg / Match3.7
BTTS8/9 (89%)
Over 2.57/9 (78%)

Holešov have won 2 of the last 5 meetings, but the last 10 matches favour Skaštice (4 wins), indicating a shift in momentum.

Skaštice vs Holešov Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Skaštice and Holešov, covering all 9 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
11 Oct 20254. liga - Divizie EHolešov2 - 3Skaštice
31 May 20254. liga - Divizie EHolešov1 - 1Skaštice
26 Oct 20244. liga - Divizie ESkaštice1 - 1Holešov
01 Jun 20244. liga - Divizie EHolešov3 - 1Skaštice
28 Oct 20234. liga - Divizie ESkaštice2 - 3Holešov
16 Apr 20234. liga - Divizie ESkaštice1 - 3Holešov
03 Sept 20224. liga - Divizie EHolešov1 - 3Skaštice
04 Jun 20224. liga - Divizie ESkaštice3 - 1Holešov
16 Oct 20214. liga - Divizie EHolešov0 - 3Skaštice

From 9 recorded meetings, Skaštice have won 4 times and Holešov 3, with 2 draws.

Skaštice vs Holešov H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 9 all-time meetings between Skaštice and Holešov.

Skaštice: 4 (44%)Draws: 2 (22%)Holešov: 3 (33%)
9 matches played
Total Games
9
Avg Goals/Game
3.7
Games 2.5+ Goals
7
Over 2.5 Goals %
78%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 9 all-time meetings.

Skaštice vs Holešov Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 9 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
33
Avg Goals / Match
3.67
Skaštice Avg
2.00
Holešov Avg
1.67

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.67 goals per match. Skaštice average 2.00 goals while Holešov contribute 1.67 per game.

Skaštice vs Holešov BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 9 head-to-head matches between Skaštice and Holešov.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes8/989%
BTTS No1/911%
Over 1.5 Goals9/9100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/90%
Over 2.5 Goals7/978%
Under 2.5 Goals2/922%
Over 3.5 Goals6/967%
Under 3.5 Goals3/933%

Both teams have scored in 89% of all Skaštice vs Holešov encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 78%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 22% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Skaštice vs Holešov Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 9 head-to-head matches between Skaštice and Holešov, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-12 times22%
1-32 times22%
3-12 times22%
3-21 time11%
2-31 time11%
3-01 time11%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (22%)
2-Goal Margin
4 (44%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (11%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 44% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 22% of matches ending level.

Skaštice vs Holešov Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 9 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
2
22%
3 Goals
1
11%
4+ Goals
6
67%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (44%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (11%)
Skaštice Blanked
0 (0%)
Holešov Blanked
1 (11%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 11% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 89% of meetings. Skaštice failed to score in 0% of games, while Holešov were shut out in 11% of matches.

Skaštice vs Holešov Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Skaštice
Holešov
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4554
Win Rate25%60%20%50%
Avg Goals / Game3.753.603.603.75

Skaštice actually perform better away in this matchup with a 60% win rate on the road. Holešov travel well against Skaštice, with a 50% away win rate.

Skaštice vs Holešov Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Skaštice and Holešov across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

SkašticeStatHolešov
4Wins3
44%Win Rate33%
18Goals Scored15
1Clean Sheets0

Skaštice lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 18 goals. Skaštice have kept more clean sheets (1), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Skaštice1 in a row
Holešov0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Skaštice vs Holešov Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Skaštice and Holešov spans 9 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 4. liga - Divizie E. This fixture has produced a total of 33 goals at an average of 3.7 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Skaštice hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 3, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 78% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 89% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Holešov have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 2 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Skaštice enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Skaštice vs Holešov FAQ