Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Stats

Next Match: Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 11:30

4. liga - Divizie D

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 1.2 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 10% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Ždírec nad Doubravou Wins
2
Draws
2
Havlíčkův Brod Wins
Goals Scored7
Avg / Match1.4
BTTS1/5 (20%)
Over 2.51/5 (20%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

2
Ždírec nad Doubravou Wins
4
Draws
4
Havlíčkův Brod Wins
Goals Scored12
Avg / Match1.2
BTTS1/10 (10%)
Over 2.51/10 (10%)

Havlíčkův Brod have won 2 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
11 Oct 20254. liga - Divizie DHavlíčkův Brod0 - 0Ždírec nad Doubravou
12 Apr 20254. liga - Divizie DHavlíčkův Brod3 - 0Ždírec nad Doubravou
07 Sept 20244. liga - Divizie DŽdírec nad Doubravou1 - 0Havlíčkův Brod
04 May 20244. liga - Divizie DHavlíčkův Brod1 - 1Ždírec nad Doubravou
01 Oct 20234. liga - Divizie DŽdírec nad Doubravou0 - 1Havlíčkův Brod
28 May 20234. liga - Divizie DŽdírec nad Doubravou0 - 0Havlíčkův Brod
15 Oct 20224. liga - Divizie DHavlíčkův Brod0 - 0Ždírec nad Doubravou
15 Apr 20224. liga - Divizie DHavlíčkův Brod1 - 0Ždírec nad Doubravou
29 Aug 20214. liga - Divizie DŽdírec nad Doubravou0 - 2Havlíčkův Brod
22 Sept 20194. liga - Divizie DŽdírec nad Doubravou2 - 0Havlíčkův Brod

From 10 recorded meetings, Ždírec nad Doubravou have won 2 times and Havlíčkův Brod 4, with 4 draws.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod.

Ždírec nad Doubravou: 2 (20%)Draws: 4 (40%)Havlíčkův Brod: 4 (40%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
1.2
Games 2.5+ Goals
1
Over 2.5 Goals %
10%

Havlíčkův Brod dominate this head-to-head with a 40% win rate across 10 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 40% of encounters.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
12
Avg Goals / Match
1.20
Ždírec nad Doubravou Avg
0.40
Havlíčkův Brod Avg
0.80

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 1.20 goals per match. Ždírec nad Doubravou average 0.40 goals and Havlíčkův Brod score 0.80 per game.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes1/1010%
BTTS No9/1090%
Over 1.5 Goals4/1040%
Under 1.5 Goals6/1060%
Over 2.5 Goals1/1010%
Under 2.5 Goals9/1090%
Over 3.5 Goals0/100%
Under 3.5 Goals10/10100%

Both teams have scored in 10% of all Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 10%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 90% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-03 times30%
0-12 times20%
0-31 time10%
1-01 time10%
1-11 time10%
0-21 time10%
2-01 time10%
0-0 Draws
3 (30%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (30%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (10%)

The most common result in Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod matches is 0-0, occurring in 3 of 10 games (30%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 30% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 40% of matches ending level.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
3
30%
1 Goal
3
30%
2 Goals
3
30%
3 Goals
1
10%
4+ Goals
0
0%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
7 (70%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (10%)
Ždírec nad Doubravou Blanked
7 (70%)
Havlíčkův Brod Blanked
5 (50%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 70% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 10% of meetings. Ždírec nad Doubravou failed to score in 70% of games, while Havlíčkův Brod were shut out in 50% of matches.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Ždírec nad Doubravou
Havlíčkův Brod
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played5555
Win Rate40%0%40%40%
Avg Goals / Game1.201.201.201.20

Ždírec nad Doubravou show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 40% at home compared to 0% away. Havlíčkův Brod show consistent results across both venues.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Ždírec nad DoubravouStatHavlíčkův Brod
2Wins4
20%Win Rate40%
4Goals Scored8
5Clean Sheets7

Havlíčkův Brod lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 8 goals. Havlíčkův Brod have kept more clean sheets (7), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Ždírec nad Doubravou0 in a row
Havlíčkův Brod0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Ždírec nad Doubravou and Havlíčkův Brod spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 4. liga - Divizie D. This fixture has produced a total of 12 goals at an average of 1.2 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Havlíčkův Brod hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 2, while 4 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 10% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 10% of matches. The most common scoreline is 0-0, occurring 3 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Havlíčkův Brod have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 2 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. BTTS No has been the more common outcome. Based on the head-to-head record, Havlíčkův Brod enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Ždírec nad Doubravou vs Havlíčkův Brod FAQ