Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Stats

Next Match: Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 15:00

Central Youth League

Based on the last 4 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.5 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Escola Varsovia U19 Wins
0
Draws
3
Polonia Warszawa U19 Wins
Goals Scored10
Avg / Match2.5
BTTS2/4 (50%)
Over 2.52/4 (50%)

Polonia Warszawa U19 have won 3 of the last 4 encounters between these two sides.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19, covering all 4 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
31 Oct 2025Central Youth LeaguePolonia Warszawa U192 - 0Escola Varsovia U19
07 Mar 2025Central Youth LeagueEscola Varsovia U191 - 2Polonia Warszawa U19
30 Aug 2024Central Youth LeaguePolonia Warszawa U190 - 2Escola Varsovia U19
06 Apr 2023Central Youth LeagueEscola Varsovia U191 - 2Polonia Warszawa U19

From 4 recorded meetings, Escola Varsovia U19 have won 1 time and Polonia Warszawa U19 3.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 4 all-time meetings between Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19.

Escola Varsovia U19: 1 (25%)Draws: 0 (0%)Polonia Warszawa U19: 3 (75%)
4 matches played
Total Games
4
Avg Goals/Game
2.5
Games 2.5+ Goals
2
Over 2.5 Goals %
50%

Polonia Warszawa U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 75% win rate across 4 games.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 4 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
10
Avg Goals / Match
2.50
Escola Varsovia U19 Avg
1.00
Polonia Warszawa U19 Avg
1.50

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 2.50 goals per match. Escola Varsovia U19 average 1.00 goals and Polonia Warszawa U19 score 1.50 per game.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 4 head-to-head matches between Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes2/450%
BTTS No2/450%
Over 1.5 Goals4/4100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/40%
Over 2.5 Goals2/450%
Under 2.5 Goals2/450%
Over 3.5 Goals0/40%
Under 3.5 Goals4/4100%

Both teams have scored in 50% of all Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 50%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 50% of matches.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 4 head-to-head matches between Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-22 times50%
0-21 time25%
2-01 time25%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (50%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (50%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

The most common result in Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 matches is 1-2, occurring in 2 of 4 games (50%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 50% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 4 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
2
50%
3 Goals
2
50%
4+ Goals
0
0%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
2 (50%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Escola Varsovia U19 Blanked
1 (25%)
Polonia Warszawa U19 Blanked
1 (25%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 50% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 50% of meetings. Escola Varsovia U19 failed to score in 25% of games, while Polonia Warszawa U19 were shut out in 25% of matches.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Escola Varsovia U19
Polonia Warszawa U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played2222
Win Rate0%50%50%100%
Avg Goals / Game3.002.002.003.00

Escola Varsovia U19 actually perform better away in this matchup with a 50% win rate on the road. Polonia Warszawa U19 travel well against Escola Varsovia U19, with a 100% away win rate.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Escola Varsovia U19StatPolonia Warszawa U19
1Wins3
25%Win Rate75%
4Goals Scored6
1Clean Sheets1

Polonia Warszawa U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 6 goals.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Escola Varsovia U190 in a row
Polonia Warszawa U192 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Escola Varsovia U19 and Polonia Warszawa U19 spans 4 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Central Youth League. This fixture has produced a total of 10 goals at an average of 2.5 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Polonia Warszawa U19 hold the historical advantage with 3 victories to 1, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 50% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-2, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Polonia Warszawa U19 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 4 encounters. Polonia Warszawa U19 are currently on a 2-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, both over and under 2.5 goals markets are viable based on the historical data. Based on the head-to-head record, Polonia Warszawa U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Escola Varsovia U19 vs Polonia Warszawa U19 FAQ