FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Stats

Next Match: FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 14:00

1 Lyga

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 5.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 86% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
FA Šiauliai II Wins
0
Draws
3
Ekranas Wins
Goals Scored23
Avg / Match4.6
BTTS4/5 (80%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

3
FA Šiauliai II Wins
0
Draws
4
Ekranas Wins
Goals Scored35
Avg / Match5.0
BTTS6/7 (86%)
Over 2.56/7 (86%)

Ekranas have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 20251 LygaFA Šiauliai II1 - 4Ekranas
18 Apr 20251 LygaEkranas4 - 1FA Šiauliai II
08 Nov 20241 LygaEkranas2 - 4FA Šiauliai II
22 Jun 20241 LygaFA Šiauliai II0 - 2Ekranas
28 Oct 20231 LygaEkranas2 - 3FA Šiauliai II
11 Jun 20231 LygaFA Šiauliai II3 - 5Ekranas
02 Sept 20221 LygaEkranas1 - 3FA Šiauliai II

From 7 recorded meetings, FA Šiauliai II have won 3 times and Ekranas 4.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas.

FA Šiauliai II: 3 (43%)Draws: 0 (0%)Ekranas: 4 (57%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
5.0
Games 2.5+ Goals
6
Over 2.5 Goals %
86%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 7 all-time meetings.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
35
Avg Goals / Match
5.00
FA Šiauliai II Avg
2.14
Ekranas Avg
2.86

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 5.00 goals per match. FA Šiauliai II average 2.14 goals while Ekranas contribute 2.86 per game.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes6/786%
BTTS No1/714%
Over 1.5 Goals7/7100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/70%
Over 2.5 Goals6/786%
Under 2.5 Goals1/714%
Over 3.5 Goals6/786%
Under 3.5 Goals1/714%

Both teams have scored in 86% of all FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 86%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 14% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-42 times29%
4-21 time14%
0-21 time14%
3-21 time14%
3-51 time14%
3-11 time14%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
1 (14%)
2-Goal Margin
4 (57%)
3+ Goal Margin
2 (29%)

The most common result in FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas matches is 1-4, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 57% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
1
14%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
6
86%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
1 (14%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
2 (29%)
FA Šiauliai II Blanked
1 (14%)
Ekranas Blanked
0 (0%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 29% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 86% of meetings. FA Šiauliai II failed to score in 14% of games, while Ekranas were shut out in 0% of matches.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

FA Šiauliai II
Ekranas
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate0%75%25%100%
Avg Goals / Game5.005.005.005.00

FA Šiauliai II actually perform better away in this matchup with a 75% win rate on the road. Ekranas travel well against FA Šiauliai II, with a 100% away win rate.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

FA Šiauliai IIStatEkranas
3Wins4
43%Win Rate57%
15Goals Scored20
0Clean Sheets1

Ekranas lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 20 goals. Ekranas have kept more clean sheets (1), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

FA Šiauliai II0 in a row
Ekranas2 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals3 games
Over 3.5 goals3 games
Over 4.5 goals3 games

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between FA Šiauliai II and Ekranas spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1 Lyga. This fixture has produced a total of 35 goals at an average of 5.0 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Ekranas hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 3, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 86% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 86% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-4, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Ekranas have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters. Ekranas are currently on a 2-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Ekranas enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

FA Šiauliai II vs Ekranas FAQ