Meyrin vs Echallens Stats

Next Match: Meyrin vs Echallens

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 14:00

1. Liga Classic - Group 1

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 70% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Meyrin vs Echallens Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Meyrin and Echallens. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

4
Meyrin Wins
1
Draws
0
Echallens Wins
Goals Scored17
Avg / Match3.4
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

7
Meyrin Wins
2
Draws
1
Echallens Wins
Goals Scored40
Avg / Match4.0
BTTS7/10 (70%)
Over 2.57/10 (70%)

Meyrin have won 4 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 7 wins overall.

Meyrin vs Echallens Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Meyrin and Echallens, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
08 Nov 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1Echallens1 - 1Meyrin
03 May 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1Echallens1 - 2Meyrin
26 Oct 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1Meyrin3 - 0Echallens
20 Mar 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1Meyrin2 - 0Echallens
02 Sept 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1Echallens3 - 4Meyrin
29 Apr 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1Echallens1 - 1Meyrin
15 Oct 20221. Liga Classic - Group 1Meyrin2 - 1Echallens
05 Mar 20221. Liga Classic - Group 1Echallens0 - 3Meyrin
28 Aug 20211. Liga Classic - Group 1Meyrin6 - 2Echallens
24 Oct 20201. Liga Classic - Group 1Echallens5 - 2Meyrin

From 10 recorded meetings, Meyrin have won 7 times and Echallens 1, with 2 draws. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Meyrin vs Echallens H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between Meyrin and Echallens.

Meyrin: 7 (70%)Draws: 2 (20%)Echallens: 1 (10%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
4.0
Games 2.5+ Goals
7
Over 2.5 Goals %
70%

Meyrin dominate this head-to-head with a 70% win rate across 10 games.

Meyrin vs Echallens Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
40
Avg Goals / Match
4.00
Meyrin Avg
2.60
Echallens Avg
1.40

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 4.00 goals per match. Meyrin average 2.60 goals while Echallens contribute 1.40 per game.

Meyrin vs Echallens BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between Meyrin and Echallens.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes7/1070%
BTTS No3/1030%
Over 1.5 Goals10/10100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/100%
Over 2.5 Goals7/1070%
Under 2.5 Goals3/1030%
Over 3.5 Goals3/1030%
Under 3.5 Goals7/1070%

Both teams have scored in 70% of all Meyrin vs Echallens encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 70%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 30% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Meyrin vs Echallens Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between Meyrin and Echallens, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-12 times20%
2-12 times20%
3-02 times20%
2-01 time10%
4-31 time10%
6-21 time10%
2-51 time10%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (30%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (10%)
3+ Goal Margin
4 (40%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 3+ goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 40% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 20% of matches ending level.

Meyrin vs Echallens Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
3
30%
3 Goals
4
40%
4+ Goals
3
30%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (50%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
4 (40%)
Meyrin Blanked
0 (0%)
Echallens Blanked
3 (30%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 50% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 70% of meetings. Meyrin failed to score in 0% of games, while Echallens were shut out in 30% of matches.

Meyrin vs Echallens Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Meyrin
Echallens
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4664
Win Rate100%50%17%0%
Avg Goals / Game4.004.004.004.00

Meyrin show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 100% at home compared to 50% away. Echallens show consistent results across both venues.

Meyrin vs Echallens Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Meyrin and Echallens across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

MeyrinStatEchallens
7Wins1
70%Win Rate10%
26Goals Scored14
3Clean Sheets0

Meyrin lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 26 goals. Meyrin have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Meyrin0 in a row
Echallens0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Meyrin vs Echallens Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Meyrin and Echallens spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1. This fixture has produced a total of 40 goals at an average of 4.0 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Meyrin hold the historical advantage with 7 victories to 1, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 70% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 70% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Meyrin have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 4 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Meyrin enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Meyrin vs Echallens FAQ