Coffrane vs Chênois Stats

Next Match: Coffrane vs Chênois

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 12:30

1. Liga Classic - Group 1

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Coffrane vs Chênois Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Coffrane and Chênois. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

0
Coffrane Wins
2
Draws
3
Chênois Wins
Goals Scored25
Avg / Match5.0
BTTS5/5 (100%)
Over 2.55/5 (100%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

1
Coffrane Wins
2
Draws
4
Chênois Wins
Goals Scored31
Avg / Match4.4
BTTS6/7 (86%)
Over 2.57/7 (100%)

Chênois have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

Coffrane vs Chênois Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Coffrane and Chênois, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
08 Nov 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1Chênois2 - 2Coffrane
08 Mar 20251. Liga Classic - Group 1Chênois5 - 1Coffrane
25 Aug 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1Coffrane1 - 4Chênois
13 Apr 20241. Liga Classic - Group 1Chênois2 - 2Coffrane
01 Oct 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1Coffrane2 - 4Chênois
20 May 20231. Liga Classic - Group 1Coffrane0 - 3Chênois
12 Nov 20221. Liga Classic - Group 1Chênois1 - 2Coffrane

From 7 recorded meetings, Coffrane have won 1 time and Chênois 4, with 2 draws. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Coffrane vs Chênois H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between Coffrane and Chênois.

Coffrane: 1 (14%)Draws: 2 (29%)Chênois: 4 (57%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
4.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
7
Over 2.5 Goals %
100%

Chênois dominate this head-to-head with a 57% win rate across 7 games.

Coffrane vs Chênois Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
31
Avg Goals / Match
4.43
Coffrane Avg
1.43
Chênois Avg
3.00

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 4.43 goals per match. Coffrane average 1.43 goals while Chênois contribute 3.00 per game.

Coffrane vs Chênois BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between Coffrane and Chênois.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes6/786%
BTTS No1/714%
Over 1.5 Goals7/7100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/70%
Over 2.5 Goals7/7100%
Under 2.5 Goals0/70%
Over 3.5 Goals5/771%
Under 3.5 Goals2/729%

Both teams have scored in 86% of all Coffrane vs Chênois encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 100%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 0% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Coffrane vs Chênois Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between Coffrane and Chênois, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-22 times29%
1-51 time14%
1-41 time14%
2-41 time14%
0-31 time14%
2-11 time14%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
1 (14%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (14%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (43%)

The most common result in Coffrane vs Chênois matches is 2-2, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 3+ goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 43% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 29% of matches ending level.

Coffrane vs Chênois Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
2
29%
4+ Goals
5
71%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
3 (43%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (43%)
Coffrane Blanked
1 (14%)
Chênois Blanked
0 (0%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 43% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 86% of meetings. Coffrane failed to score in 14% of games, while Chênois were shut out in 0% of matches.

Coffrane vs Chênois Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Coffrane
Chênois
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate0%25%25%100%
Avg Goals / Game4.674.254.254.67

Coffrane actually perform better away in this matchup with a 25% win rate on the road. Chênois travel well against Coffrane, with a 100% away win rate.

Coffrane vs Chênois Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Coffrane and Chênois across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

CoffraneStatChênois
1Wins4
14%Win Rate57%
10Goals Scored21
0Clean Sheets1

Chênois lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 21 goals. Chênois have kept more clean sheets (1), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Coffrane0 in a row
Chênois0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals7 games
Over 3.5 goals5 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Coffrane vs Chênois Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Coffrane and Chênois spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1. This fixture has produced a total of 31 goals at an average of 4.4 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Chênois hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 1, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 86% of matches. The most common scoreline is 2-2, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Chênois have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Chênois enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Coffrane vs Chênois FAQ