Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Stats

Next Match: Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 12:00

2. Frauen Bundesliga

Based on the last 5 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.6 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

5
Ingolstadt W Wins
0
Draws
0
Bayern München II W Wins
Goals Scored13
Avg / Match2.6
BTTS2/5 (40%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Ingolstadt W have won 5 of the last 5 encounters between these two sides.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W, covering all 5 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
14 Dec 20252. Frauen BundesligaBayern München II W1 - 5Ingolstadt W
11 May 20252. Frauen BundesligaBayern München II W0 - 1Ingolstadt W
08 Dec 20242. Frauen BundesligaIngolstadt W3 - 1Bayern München II W
14 Apr 20242. Frauen BundesligaIngolstadt W1 - 0Bayern München II W
15 Oct 20232. Frauen BundesligaBayern München II W0 - 1Ingolstadt W

From 5 recorded meetings, Ingolstadt W have won 5 times and Bayern München II W 0. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 5 all-time meetings between Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W.

Ingolstadt W: 5 (100%)Draws: 0 (0%)Bayern München II W: 0 (0%)
5 matches played
Total Games
5
Avg Goals/Game
2.6
Games 2.5+ Goals
2
Over 2.5 Goals %
40%

Ingolstadt W dominate this head-to-head with a 100% win rate across 5 games.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 5 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
13
Avg Goals / Match
2.60
Ingolstadt W Avg
2.20
Bayern München II W Avg
0.40

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 2.60 goals per match. Ingolstadt W average 2.20 goals while Bayern München II W contribute 0.40 per game.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 5 head-to-head matches between Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes2/540%
BTTS No3/560%
Over 1.5 Goals2/540%
Under 1.5 Goals3/560%
Over 2.5 Goals2/540%
Under 2.5 Goals3/560%
Over 3.5 Goals2/540%
Under 3.5 Goals3/560%

Both teams have scored in 40% of all Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 40%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 60% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 5 head-to-head matches between Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-03 times60%
5-11 time20%
3-11 time20%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (60%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (20%)

The most common result in Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W matches is 1-0, occurring in 3 of 5 games (60%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 60% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 5 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
3
60%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
2
40%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
3 (60%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (20%)
Ingolstadt W Blanked
0 (0%)
Bayern München II W Blanked
3 (60%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 60% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 40% of meetings. Ingolstadt W failed to score in 0% of games, while Bayern München II W were shut out in 60% of matches.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Ingolstadt W
Bayern München II W
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played2332
Win Rate100%100%0%0%
Avg Goals / Game2.502.672.672.50

Ingolstadt W perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Bayern München II W show consistent results across both venues.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Ingolstadt WStatBayern München II W
5Wins0
100%Win Rate0%
11Goals Scored2
3Clean Sheets0

Ingolstadt W lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 11 goals. Ingolstadt W have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Ingolstadt W5 in a row
Bayern München II W0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Ingolstadt W and Bayern München II W spans 5 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 2. Frauen Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 13 goals at an average of 2.6 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Ingolstadt W hold the historical advantage with 5 victories to 0, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 40% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-0, occurring 3 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Ingolstadt W have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 5 of the last 5 encounters. Ingolstadt W are currently on a 5-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. Based on the head-to-head record, Ingolstadt W enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Ingolstadt W vs Bayern München II W FAQ