Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Stats

Next Match: Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 14:00

1a Divisió

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

4
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes Wins
1
Draws
0
Penya Encarnada Wins
Goals Scored12
Avg / Match2.4
BTTS1/5 (20%)
Over 2.51/5 (20%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

8
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes Wins
2
Draws
0
Penya Encarnada Wins
Goals Scored24
Avg / Match2.4
BTTS3/10 (30%)
Over 2.54/10 (40%)

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have won 4 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 8 wins overall.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
14 Dec 20251a DivisióAtlètic Club d'Escaldes2 - 0Penya Encarnada
01 Nov 20251a DivisióPenya Encarnada0 - 2Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
30 Mar 20251a DivisióAtlètic Club d'Escaldes1 - 0Penya Encarnada
15 Dec 20241a DivisióAtlètic Club d'Escaldes6 - 1Penya Encarnada
15 Sept 20241a DivisióPenya Encarnada0 - 0Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
07 Apr 20241a DivisióPenya Encarnada1 - 2Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
17 Dec 20231a DivisióAtlètic Club d'Escaldes3 - 0Penya Encarnada
04 Nov 20231a DivisióPenya Encarnada1 - 1Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
07 May 20231a DivisióPenya Encarnada0 - 3Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
12 Mar 20231a DivisióPenya Encarnada0 - 1Atlètic Club d'Escaldes

From 10 recorded meetings, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have won 8 times and Penya Encarnada 0, with 2 draws. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 5 goals.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes: 8 (80%)Draws: 2 (20%)Penya Encarnada: 0 (0%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
2.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
4
Over 2.5 Goals %
40%

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes dominate this head-to-head with a 80% win rate across 10 games.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
24
Avg Goals / Match
2.40
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes Avg
2.10
Penya Encarnada Avg
0.30

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 2.40 goals per match. Atlètic Club d'Escaldes average 2.10 goals and Penya Encarnada score 0.30 per game.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes3/1030%
BTTS No7/1070%
Over 1.5 Goals7/1070%
Under 1.5 Goals3/1030%
Over 2.5 Goals4/1040%
Under 2.5 Goals6/1060%
Over 3.5 Goals1/1010%
Under 3.5 Goals9/1090%

Both teams have scored in 30% of all Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 40%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 60% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-02 times20%
1-02 times20%
3-02 times20%
6-11 time10%
0-01 time10%
2-11 time10%
1-11 time10%
0-0 Draws
1 (10%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (30%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (30%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 30% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 20% of matches ending level.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
10%
1 Goal
2
20%
2 Goals
3
30%
3 Goals
3
30%
4+ Goals
1
10%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (50%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (30%)
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes Blanked
1 (10%)
Penya Encarnada Blanked
7 (70%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 50% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 30% of meetings. Atlètic Club d'Escaldes failed to score in 10% of games, while Penya Encarnada were shut out in 70% of matches.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Penya Encarnada
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4664
Win Rate100%67%0%0%
Avg Goals / Game3.251.831.833.25

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 100% at home compared to 67% away. Penya Encarnada show consistent results across both venues.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Atlètic Club d'EscaldesStatPenya Encarnada
8Wins0
80%Win Rate0%
21Goals Scored3
7Clean Sheets1

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 21 goals. Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have kept more clean sheets (7), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes4 in a row
Penya Encarnada0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1a Divisió. This fixture has produced a total of 24 goals at an average of 2.4 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes hold the historical advantage with 8 victories to 0, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 30% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 4 of the last 5 encounters. Atlètic Club d'Escaldes are currently on a 4-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. BTTS No has been the more common outcome. Based on the head-to-head record, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada FAQ