Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Stats

Next Match: Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 18:00

Brasileiro U20 A

Based on the last 5 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.2 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Bahia U20 Wins
2
Draws
2
Athletico PR U20 Wins
Goals Scored11
Avg / Match2.2
BTTS2/5 (40%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Athletico PR U20 have won 2 of the last 5 encounters between these two sides.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20, covering all 5 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
26 Mar 2025Brasileiro U20 ABahia U201 - 0Athletico PR U20
07 Aug 2024Brasileiro U20 ABahia U200 - 0Athletico PR U20
23 Mar 2023Brasileiro U20 AAthletico PR U201 - 0Bahia U20
04 Jul 2021Brasileiro U20 ABahia U202 - 2Athletico PR U20
03 Oct 2020Brasileiro U20 ABahia U202 - 3Athletico PR U20

From 5 recorded meetings, Bahia U20 have won 1 time and Athletico PR U20 2, with 2 draws.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 5 all-time meetings between Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20.

Bahia U20: 1 (20%)Draws: 2 (40%)Athletico PR U20: 2 (40%)
5 matches played
Total Games
5
Avg Goals/Game
2.2
Games 2.5+ Goals
2
Over 2.5 Goals %
40%

Athletico PR U20 dominate this head-to-head with a 40% win rate across 5 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 40% of encounters.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 5 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
11
Avg Goals / Match
2.20
Bahia U20 Avg
1.00
Athletico PR U20 Avg
1.20

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 2.20 goals per match. Bahia U20 average 1.00 goals and Athletico PR U20 score 1.20 per game.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 5 head-to-head matches between Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes2/540%
BTTS No3/560%
Over 1.5 Goals2/540%
Under 1.5 Goals3/560%
Over 2.5 Goals2/540%
Under 2.5 Goals3/560%
Over 3.5 Goals2/540%
Under 3.5 Goals3/560%

Both teams have scored in 40% of all Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 40%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 60% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 5 head-to-head matches between Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-01 time20%
0-01 time20%
0-11 time20%
2-21 time20%
2-31 time20%
0-0 Draws
1 (20%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (60%)
2-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 60% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 40% of matches ending level.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 5 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
20%
1 Goal
2
40%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
2
40%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (100%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Bahia U20 Blanked
2 (40%)
Athletico PR U20 Blanked
2 (40%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 100% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 40% of meetings. Bahia U20 failed to score in 40% of games, while Athletico PR U20 were shut out in 40% of matches.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Bahia U20
Athletico PR U20
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4114
Win Rate25%0%100%25%
Avg Goals / Game2.501.001.002.50

Bahia U20 show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 25% at home compared to 0% away. Athletico PR U20 are more effective at home, converting 100% of games into wins.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Bahia U20StatAthletico PR U20
1Wins2
20%Win Rate40%
5Goals Scored6
2Clean Sheets2

Athletico PR U20 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 6 goals.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Bahia U201 in a row
Athletico PR U200 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Bahia U20 and Athletico PR U20 spans 5 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Brasileiro U20 A. This fixture has produced a total of 11 goals at an average of 2.2 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Athletico PR U20 hold the historical advantage with 2 victories to 1, while 2 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 40% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Athletico PR U20 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 2 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. Based on the head-to-head record, Athletico PR U20 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Bahia U20 vs Athletico PR U20 FAQ