Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Stats

Next Match: Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 12:00

2. Frauen Bundesliga

Based on the last 5 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

3
Borussia Monchengladbach W Wins
0
Draws
2
Andernach W Wins
Goals Scored22
Avg / Match4.4
BTTS5/5 (100%)
Over 2.55/5 (100%)

Borussia Monchengladbach W have won 3 of the last 5 encounters between these two sides.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W, covering all 5 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
14 Dec 20252. Frauen BundesligaAndernach W5 - 1Borussia Monchengladbach W
09 Feb 20252. Frauen BundesligaAndernach W1 - 2Borussia Monchengladbach W
25 Aug 20242. Frauen BundesligaBorussia Monchengladbach W2 - 1Andernach W
26 May 20242. Frauen BundesligaBorussia Monchengladbach W4 - 3Andernach W
17 Dec 20232. Frauen BundesligaAndernach W2 - 1Borussia Monchengladbach W

From 5 recorded meetings, Borussia Monchengladbach W have won 3 times and Andernach W 2. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 4 goals.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 5 all-time meetings between Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W.

Borussia Monchengladbach W: 3 (60%)Draws: 0 (0%)Andernach W: 2 (40%)
5 matches played
Total Games
5
Avg Goals/Game
4.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
100%

Borussia Monchengladbach W dominate this head-to-head with a 60% win rate across 5 games.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 5 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
22
Avg Goals / Match
4.40
Borussia Monchengladbach W Avg
2.00
Andernach W Avg
2.40

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 4.40 goals per match. Borussia Monchengladbach W average 2.00 goals while Andernach W contribute 2.40 per game.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 5 head-to-head matches between Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes5/5100%
BTTS No0/50%
Over 1.5 Goals5/5100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/50%
Over 2.5 Goals5/5100%
Under 2.5 Goals0/50%
Over 3.5 Goals2/540%
Under 3.5 Goals3/560%

Both teams have scored in 100% of all Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 100%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 0% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 5 head-to-head matches between Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-12 times40%
1-51 time20%
4-31 time20%
1-21 time20%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
4 (80%)
2-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (20%)

The most common result in Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W matches is 2-1, occurring in 2 of 5 games (40%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 80% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 5 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
3
60%
4+ Goals
2
40%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (80%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (20%)
Borussia Monchengladbach W Blanked
0 (0%)
Andernach W Blanked
0 (0%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 80% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 100% of meetings. Borussia Monchengladbach W failed to score in 0% of games, while Andernach W were shut out in 0% of matches.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Borussia Monchengladbach W
Andernach W
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played2332
Win Rate100%33%67%0%
Avg Goals / Game5.004.004.005.00

Borussia Monchengladbach W show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 100% at home compared to 33% away. Andernach W are more effective at home, converting 67% of games into wins.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Borussia Monchengladbach WStatAndernach W
3Wins2
60%Win Rate40%
10Goals Scored12
0Clean Sheets0

Andernach W lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 12 goals.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Borussia Monchengladbach W0 in a row
Andernach W1 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals5 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Borussia Monchengladbach W and Andernach W spans 5 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 2. Frauen Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 22 goals at an average of 4.4 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Borussia Monchengladbach W hold the historical advantage with 3 victories to 2, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 100% of matches. The most common scoreline is 2-1, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Borussia Monchengladbach W have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Borussia Monchengladbach W enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Andernach W FAQ