América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Stats

Next Match: América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 18:00

Brasileiro U20 A

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.7 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 71% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
América Mineiro U20 Wins
1
Draws
2
São Paulo U20 Wins
Goals Scored12
Avg / Match2.4
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

3
América Mineiro U20 Wins
1
Draws
3
São Paulo U20 Wins
Goals Scored19
Avg / Match2.7
BTTS5/7 (71%)
Over 2.55/7 (71%)

The last 5 meetings are evenly split, and the last 10 matches between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20 reflect a competitive head-to-head with 3-1-3 (W-D-W).

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
09 Dec 2025Copa do Brasil U20América Mineiro U201 - 2São Paulo U20
23 Jul 2025Brasileiro U20 ASão Paulo U201 - 0América Mineiro U20
24 Jul 2024Brasileiro U20 ASão Paulo U200 - 0América Mineiro U20
16 Jan 2023São Paulo Youth CupSão Paulo U201 - 3América Mineiro U20
10 Jul 2022Brasileiro U20 ASão Paulo U201 - 3América Mineiro U20
30 Jun 2021Brasileiro U20 AAmérica Mineiro U201 - 3São Paulo U20
14 Oct 2020Brasileiro U20 AAmérica Mineiro U202 - 1São Paulo U20

From 7 recorded meetings, América Mineiro U20 have won 3 times and São Paulo U20 3, with 1 draw.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20.

América Mineiro U20: 3 (43%)Draws: 1 (14%)São Paulo U20: 3 (43%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
2.7
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
71%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 7 all-time meetings.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
19
Avg Goals / Match
2.71
América Mineiro U20 Avg
1.43
São Paulo U20 Avg
1.29

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 2.71 goals per match. América Mineiro U20 average 1.43 goals while São Paulo U20 contribute 1.29 per game.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes5/771%
BTTS No2/729%
Over 1.5 Goals5/771%
Under 1.5 Goals2/729%
Over 2.5 Goals5/771%
Under 2.5 Goals2/729%
Over 3.5 Goals3/743%
Under 3.5 Goals4/757%

Both teams have scored in 71% of all América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 71%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 29% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
3-12 times29%
1-21 time14%
0-11 time14%
0-01 time14%
1-31 time14%
2-11 time14%
0-0 Draws
1 (14%)
1-Goal Margin
3 (43%)
2-Goal Margin
3 (43%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

The most common result in América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 matches is 3-1, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 43% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 14% of matches ending level.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
1
14%
1 Goal
1
14%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
2
29%
4+ Goals
3
43%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (57%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
América Mineiro U20 Blanked
2 (29%)
São Paulo U20 Blanked
1 (14%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 57% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 71% of meetings. América Mineiro U20 failed to score in 29% of games, while São Paulo U20 were shut out in 14% of matches.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

América Mineiro U20
São Paulo U20
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate33%50%25%67%
Avg Goals / Game3.332.252.253.33

América Mineiro U20 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. São Paulo U20 travel well against América Mineiro U20, with a 67% away win rate.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

América Mineiro U20StatSão Paulo U20
3Wins3
43%Win Rate43%
10Goals Scored9
1Clean Sheets2

América Mineiro U20 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 10 goals. São Paulo U20 have kept more clean sheets (2), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

América Mineiro U200 in a row
São Paulo U202 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between América Mineiro U20 and São Paulo U20 spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Brasileiro U20 A. This fixture has produced a total of 19 goals at an average of 2.7 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

The historical record is remarkably balanced, with both sides winning 3 matches each and 1 draws. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 71% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 71% of matches. The most common scoreline is 3-1, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, the two sides have been closely matched in recent meetings. São Paulo U20 are currently on a 2-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, neither side has a clear historical edge, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 FAQ