Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Stats

Next Match: Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 11:00

Premier League

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 1.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 14% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
Kyzyl-Zhar Wins
3
Draws
0
Altay Wins
Goals Scored6
Avg / Match1.2
BTTS1/5 (20%)
Over 2.51/5 (20%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

2
Kyzyl-Zhar Wins
5
Draws
0
Altay Wins
Goals Scored10
Avg / Match1.4
BTTS3/7 (43%)
Over 2.51/7 (14%)

Kyzyl-Zhar have won 2 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 2 wins overall.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
20 Oct 20191. DivisionKyzyl-Zhar0 - 0Altay
29 Jun 20191. DivisionAltay0 - 1Kyzyl-Zhar
25 Mar 2019CupKyzyl-Zhar0 - 0Altay
15 Oct 20161. DivisionAltay0 - 1Kyzyl-Zhar
18 Sept 20161. DivisionKyzyl-Zhar2 - 2Altay
09 Jul 20161. DivisionAltay1 - 1Kyzyl-Zhar
14 May 20161. DivisionKyzyl-Zhar1 - 1Altay

From 7 recorded meetings, Kyzyl-Zhar have won 2 times and Altay 0, with 5 draws.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay.

Kyzyl-Zhar: 2 (29%)Draws: 5 (71%)Altay: 0 (0%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
1.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
1
Over 2.5 Goals %
14%

Kyzyl-Zhar dominate this head-to-head with a 29% win rate across 7 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 71% of encounters.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
10
Avg Goals / Match
1.43
Kyzyl-Zhar Avg
0.86
Altay Avg
0.57

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 1.43 goals per match. Kyzyl-Zhar average 0.86 goals and Altay score 0.57 per game.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes3/743%
BTTS No4/757%
Over 1.5 Goals3/743%
Under 1.5 Goals4/757%
Over 2.5 Goals1/714%
Under 2.5 Goals6/786%
Over 3.5 Goals1/714%
Under 3.5 Goals6/786%

Both teams have scored in 43% of all Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 14%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 86% of matches.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-02 times29%
1-02 times29%
1-12 times29%
2-21 time14%
0-0 Draws
2 (29%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (29%)
2-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 29% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 71% of matches ending level.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
2
29%
1 Goal
2
29%
2 Goals
2
29%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
1
14%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
7 (100%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Kyzyl-Zhar Blanked
2 (29%)
Altay Blanked
4 (57%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 100% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 43% of meetings. Kyzyl-Zhar failed to score in 29% of games, while Altay were shut out in 57% of matches.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Kyzyl-Zhar
Altay
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4334
Win Rate0%67%0%0%
Avg Goals / Game1.501.331.331.50

Kyzyl-Zhar actually perform better away in this matchup with a 67% win rate on the road. Altay show consistent results across both venues.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Kyzyl-ZharStatAltay
2Wins0
29%Win Rate0%
6Goals Scored4
4Clean Sheets2

Kyzyl-Zhar lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 6 goals. Kyzyl-Zhar have kept more clean sheets (4), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Kyzyl-Zhar0 in a row
Altay0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Kyzyl-Zhar and Altay spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Premier League. This fixture has produced a total of 10 goals at an average of 1.4 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Kyzyl-Zhar hold the historical advantage with 2 victories to 0, while 5 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 14% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 43% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Kyzyl-Zhar have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 2 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. Based on the head-to-head record, Kyzyl-Zhar enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Kyzyl-Zhar vs Altay FAQ