Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Stats

Next Match: Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 08:15

3. liga - CFL A

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.9 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches.

Updated with the latest available match data

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

1
Admira Praha Wins
3
Draws
1
Dukla Praha II Wins
Goals Scored15
Avg / Match3.0
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

2
Admira Praha Wins
3
Draws
2
Dukla Praha II Wins
Goals Scored20
Avg / Match2.9
BTTS4/7 (57%)
Over 2.53/7 (43%)

The last 5 meetings are evenly split, and the last 10 matches between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II reflect a competitive head-to-head with 2-3-2 (W-D-W).

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
19 Oct 20253. liga - CFL ADukla Praha II2 - 2Admira Praha
11 May 20253. liga - CFL ADukla Praha II6 - 0Admira Praha
11 Aug 20243. liga - CFL AAdmira Praha1 - 0Dukla Praha II
05 May 20243. liga - CFL ADukla Praha II1 - 1Admira Praha
08 Oct 20233. liga - CFL AAdmira Praha1 - 1Dukla Praha II
05 Mar 20233. liga - CFL ADukla Praha II2 - 0Admira Praha
07 Aug 20223. liga - CFL AAdmira Praha2 - 1Dukla Praha II

From 7 recorded meetings, Admira Praha have won 2 times and Dukla Praha II 2, with 3 draws. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 6 goals.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II.

Admira Praha: 2 (29%)Draws: 3 (43%)Dukla Praha II: 2 (29%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
2.9
Games 2.5+ Goals
3
Over 2.5 Goals %
43%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 7 all-time meetings. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 43% of encounters.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
20
Avg Goals / Match
2.86
Admira Praha Avg
1.00
Dukla Praha II Avg
1.86

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 2.86 goals per match. Admira Praha average 1.00 goals while Dukla Praha II contribute 1.86 per game.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/757%
BTTS No3/743%
Over 1.5 Goals6/786%
Under 1.5 Goals1/714%
Over 2.5 Goals3/743%
Under 2.5 Goals4/757%
Over 3.5 Goals2/729%
Under 3.5 Goals5/771%

Both teams have scored in 57% of all Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 43%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 57% of matches.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-12 times29%
2-21 time14%
0-61 time14%
1-01 time14%
0-21 time14%
2-11 time14%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (29%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (14%)
3+ Goal Margin
1 (14%)

The most common result in Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II matches is 1-1, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 29% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 43% of matches ending level.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
1
14%
2 Goals
3
43%
3 Goals
1
14%
4+ Goals
2
29%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (71%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
1 (14%)
Admira Praha Blanked
2 (29%)
Dukla Praha II Blanked
1 (14%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 71% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 57% of meetings. Admira Praha failed to score in 29% of games, while Dukla Praha II were shut out in 14% of matches.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Admira Praha
Dukla Praha II
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate67%0%50%0%
Avg Goals / Game2.003.503.502.00

Admira Praha show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 67% at home compared to 0% away. Dukla Praha II are more effective at home, converting 50% of games into wins.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Admira PrahaStatDukla Praha II
2Wins2
29%Win Rate29%
7Goals Scored13
1Clean Sheets2

Dukla Praha II lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 13 goals. Dukla Praha II have kept more clean sheets (2), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Admira Praha0 in a row
Dukla Praha II0 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals2 games
Over 3.5 goals2 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Admira Praha and Dukla Praha II spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 3. liga - CFL A. This fixture has produced a total of 20 goals at an average of 2.9 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

The historical record is remarkably balanced, with both sides winning 2 matches each and 3 draws. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 43% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 57% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-1, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, the two sides have been closely matched in recent meetings.

For betting purposes, both over and under 2.5 goals markets are viable based on the historical data. Based on the head-to-head record, neither side has a clear historical edge, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Admira Praha vs Dukla Praha II FAQ