Tottenham Hotspur U18 logo
Tottenham Hotspur U18
VS
West Bromwich Albion U18 logo
West Bromwich Albion U18

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Stats

Next Match: Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18

Tuesday, 12 May 2026 at 12:00

U18 Premier League - South

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.4 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 90% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from available bookmakers.
Match Result★★
2

West Bromwich Albion U18 leads the H2H with 6 wins in 10 games (60%). Record: 6W-0D-4L

Goals 2.5★★
Over 2.5

9 of 10 H2H games (90%) had over 2.5 goals. Avg: 4.4 goals/game

Goals 3.5
Over 3.5

6 of 10 H2H games (60%) had over 3.5 goals. Avg: 4.4 goals/game

Goals 4.5
Under 4.5

5 of 10 H2H games (50%) had over 4.5 goals. Avg: 4.4 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★
Under 5.5

Last 3 H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 2 of 10 games (20%) went over. Avg: 4.4 goals/game

BTTS★★
BTTS Yes

9 of 10 H2H games (90%) saw both teams score

Updated with the latest available match data

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

2
Tottenham Hotspur U18 Wins
0
Draws
3
West Bromwich Albion U18 Wins
Goals Scored22
Avg / Match4.4
BTTS4/5 (80%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

6
Tottenham Hotspur U18 Wins
0
Draws
4
West Bromwich Albion U18 Wins
Goals Scored44
Avg / Match4.4
BTTS9/10 (90%)
Over 2.59/10 (90%)

West Bromwich Albion U18 have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, but the last 10 matches favour Tottenham Hotspur U18 (6 wins), indicating a shift in momentum.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18, covering all 10 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
07 Apr 2026U18 Premier League - SouthWest Bromwich Albion U182 - 3Tottenham Hotspur U18
10 May 2025U18 Premier League - SouthWest Bromwich Albion U181 - 0Tottenham Hotspur U18
26 Oct 2024U18 Premier League - SouthTottenham Hotspur U182 - 3West Bromwich Albion U18
27 Apr 2024U18 Premier League - SouthTottenham Hotspur U185 - 3West Bromwich Albion U18
30 Sept 2023U18 Premier League - SouthWest Bromwich Albion U181 - 2Tottenham Hotspur U18
22 Apr 2023U18 Premier League - SouthWest Bromwich Albion U183 - 2Tottenham Hotspur U18
20 Aug 2022U18 Premier League - SouthTottenham Hotspur U181 - 2West Bromwich Albion U18
23 Apr 2022U18 Premier League - SouthTottenham Hotspur U182 - 1West Bromwich Albion U18
02 Oct 2021U18 Premier League - SouthWest Bromwich Albion U184 - 3Tottenham Hotspur U18
01 May 2021U18 Premier League - SouthWest Bromwich Albion U183 - 1Tottenham Hotspur U18

From 10 recorded meetings, Tottenham Hotspur U18 have won 6 times and West Bromwich Albion U18 4.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 10 all-time meetings between Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18.

Tottenham Hotspur U18: 4 (40%)Draws: 0 (0%)West Bromwich Albion U18: 6 (60%)
10 matches played
Total Games
10
Avg Goals/Game
4.4
Games 2.5+ Goals
9
Over 2.5 Goals %
90%

West Bromwich Albion U18 dominate this head-to-head with a 60% win rate across 10 games.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 10 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
44
Avg Goals / Match
4.40
Tottenham Hotspur U18 Avg
2.10
West Bromwich Albion U18 Avg
2.30

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 4.40 goals per match. Tottenham Hotspur U18 average 2.10 goals while West Bromwich Albion U18 contribute 2.30 per game.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 10 head-to-head matches between Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes9/1090%
BTTS No1/1010%
Over 1.5 Goals9/1090%
Under 1.5 Goals1/1010%
Over 2.5 Goals9/1090%
Under 2.5 Goals1/1010%
Over 3.5 Goals6/1060%
Under 3.5 Goals4/1040%

Both teams have scored in 90% of all Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 90%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 10% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 10 head-to-head matches between Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
2-32 times20%
2-12 times20%
3-21 time10%
0-11 time10%
5-31 time10%
1-21 time10%
3-41 time10%
1-31 time10%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
8 (80%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 80% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 10 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
1
10%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
3
30%
4+ Goals
6
60%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
8 (80%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Tottenham Hotspur U18 Blanked
1 (10%)
West Bromwich Albion U18 Blanked
0 (0%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 80% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 90% of meetings. Tottenham Hotspur U18 failed to score in 10% of games, while West Bromwich Albion U18 were shut out in 0% of matches.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Tottenham Hotspur U18
West Bromwich Albion U18
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played4664
Win Rate50%67%33%50%
Avg Goals / Game4.754.174.174.75

Tottenham Hotspur U18 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. West Bromwich Albion U18 show consistent results across both venues.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Tottenham Hotspur U18StatWest Bromwich Albion U18
4Wins6
40%Win Rate60%
21Goals Scored23
0Clean Sheets1

West Bromwich Albion U18 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 23 goals. West Bromwich Albion U18 have kept more clean sheets (1), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Tottenham Hotspur U181 in a row
West Bromwich Albion U180 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Tottenham Hotspur U18 and West Bromwich Albion U18 spans 10 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the U18 Premier League - South. This fixture has produced a total of 44 goals at an average of 4.4 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

West Bromwich Albion U18 hold the historical advantage with 6 victories to 4, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 90% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 90% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, West Bromwich Albion U18 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, West Bromwich Albion U18 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18 FAQ