Kolding IF logo
Kolding IF
VS
Lyngby logo
Lyngby

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Stats

Next Match: Kolding IF vs Lyngby

Friday, 15 May 2026 at 16:00

1. Division

Based on the last 3 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.7 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 67% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from Bet365.
Match Result★★★
2

Lyngby won 3 consecutive H2H matches. Overall: 3W-0D-0L in 3 games (100% win rate)

Goals 2.5★★
Over 2.5
1.70Bet365

2 of 3 H2H games (67%) had over 2.5 goals. Avg: 3.7 goals/game

Goals 3.5★★
Over 3.5
2.75Bet365

2 of 3 H2H games (67%) had over 3.5 goals. Avg: 3.7 goals/game

Goals 4.5★★
Under 4.5
1.17Bet365

Last 2 H2H matches had under 4.5 goals. Only 1 of 3 games (33%) went over. Avg: 3.7 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★
Under 5.5
1.05Bet365

Last 3 H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 0 of 3 games (0%) went over. Avg: 3.7 goals/game

BTTS
BTTS Yes
1.67Bet365

2 of 3 H2H games (67%) saw both teams score

Updated with the latest available match data

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Kolding IF and Lyngby. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

3
Kolding IF Wins
0
Draws
0
Lyngby Wins
Goals Scored11
Avg / Match3.7
BTTS2/3 (67%)
Over 2.52/3 (67%)

Kolding IF have won 3 of the last 3 encounters between these two sides.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Kolding IF and Lyngby, covering all 3 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
11 Apr 20261. DivisionLyngby3 - 1Kolding IF
27 Feb 20261. DivisionLyngby2 - 0Kolding IF
16 Aug 20251. DivisionKolding IF2 - 3Lyngby

From 3 recorded meetings, Kolding IF have won 3 times and Lyngby 0.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 3 all-time meetings between Kolding IF and Lyngby.

Kolding IF: 0 (0%)Draws: 0 (0%)Lyngby: 3 (100%)
3 matches played
Total Games
3
Avg Goals/Game
3.7
Games 2.5+ Goals
2
Over 2.5 Goals %
67%

Lyngby dominate this head-to-head with a 100% win rate across 3 games.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 3 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
11
Avg Goals / Match
3.67
Kolding IF Avg
1.00
Lyngby Avg
2.67

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.67 goals per match. Kolding IF average 1.00 goals while Lyngby contribute 2.67 per game.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 3 head-to-head matches between Kolding IF and Lyngby.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes2/367%
BTTS No1/333%
Over 1.5 Goals3/3100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/30%
Over 2.5 Goals2/367%
Under 2.5 Goals1/333%
Over 3.5 Goals2/367%
Under 3.5 Goals1/333%

Both teams have scored in 67% of all Kolding IF vs Lyngby encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 67%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 33% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 3 head-to-head matches between Kolding IF and Lyngby, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-31 time33%
0-21 time33%
2-31 time33%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
1 (33%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (67%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 67% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 3 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
1
33%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
2
67%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
1 (33%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Kolding IF Blanked
1 (33%)
Lyngby Blanked
0 (0%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 0% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 67% of meetings. Kolding IF failed to score in 33% of games, while Lyngby were shut out in 0% of matches.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Kolding IF
Lyngby
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played1221
Win Rate100%100%0%0%
Avg Goals / Game5.003.003.005.00

Kolding IF perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Lyngby show consistent results across both venues.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Kolding IF and Lyngby across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Kolding IFStatLyngby
0Wins3
0%Win Rate100%
3Goals Scored8
0Clean Sheets1

Lyngby lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 8 goals. Lyngby have kept more clean sheets (1), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Kolding IF0 in a row
Lyngby3 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals1 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Kolding IF vs Lyngby Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Kolding IF and Lyngby spans 3 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 1. Division. This fixture has produced a total of 11 goals at an average of 3.7 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Lyngby hold the historical advantage with 3 victories to 0, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 67% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Kolding IF have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 3 encounters. Lyngby are currently on a 3-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Lyngby enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Kolding IF vs Lyngby FAQ