Hansa Rostock U19 logo
Hansa Rostock U19
VS
Hertha BSC U19 logo
Hertha BSC U19

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Stats

Next Match: Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19

Thursday, 14 May 2026 at 11:00

U19 Bundesliga

Based on the last 5 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.8 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from available bookmakers.
Match Result★★★
2

Hertha BSC U19 won the last 5 consecutive H2H matches. Overall: 5W-0D-0L in 5 games (100% win rate)

Goals 2.5★★★
Over 2.5

Last 5 consecutive H2H matches had over 2.5 goals. 5 of 5 games (100%) went over. Avg: 4.8 goals/game

Goals 3.5
Over 3.5

3 of 5 H2H games (60%) had over 3.5 goals. Avg: 4.8 goals/game

Goals 4.5
Over 4.5

3 of 5 H2H games (60%) had over 4.5 goals. Avg: 4.8 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★
Under 5.5

Last 2 H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 2 of 5 games (40%) went over. Avg: 4.8 goals/game

BTTS★★★
BTTS Yes

Both teams scored in 2 consecutive recent H2H matches. Overall: 4 of 5 games (80%)

Updated with the latest available match data

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

0
Hansa Rostock U19 Wins
0
Draws
5
Hertha BSC U19 Wins
Goals Scored24
Avg / Match4.8
BTTS4/5 (80%)
Over 2.55/5 (100%)

Hertha BSC U19 have won 5 of the last 5 encounters between these two sides.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19, covering all 5 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
03 Feb 2024U19 BundesligaHansa Rostock U191 - 4Hertha BSC U19
02 Sept 2023DFB Junioren PokalHertha BSC U192 - 1Hansa Rostock U19
19 Aug 2023U19 BundesligaHertha BSC U197 - 0Hansa Rostock U19
28 Aug 2022U19 BundesligaHertha BSC U195 - 1Hansa Rostock U19
15 Oct 2021U19 BundesligaHansa Rostock U191 - 2Hertha BSC U19

From 5 recorded meetings, Hansa Rostock U19 have won 0 times and Hertha BSC U19 5. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 7 goals.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 5 all-time meetings between Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19.

Hansa Rostock U19: 0 (0%)Draws: 0 (0%)Hertha BSC U19: 5 (100%)
5 matches played
Total Games
5
Avg Goals/Game
4.8
Games 2.5+ Goals
5
Over 2.5 Goals %
100%

Hertha BSC U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 100% win rate across 5 games.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 5 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
24
Avg Goals / Match
4.80
Hansa Rostock U19 Avg
0.80
Hertha BSC U19 Avg
4.00

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 4.80 goals per match. Hansa Rostock U19 average 0.80 goals while Hertha BSC U19 contribute 4.00 per game.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 5 head-to-head matches between Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/580%
BTTS No1/520%
Over 1.5 Goals5/5100%
Under 1.5 Goals0/50%
Over 2.5 Goals5/5100%
Under 2.5 Goals0/50%
Over 3.5 Goals3/560%
Under 3.5 Goals2/540%

Both teams have scored in 80% of all Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 100%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 0% of matches. BTTS Yes is a strong trend in this fixture.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 5 head-to-head matches between Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-22 times40%
1-41 time20%
0-71 time20%
1-51 time20%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
2 (40%)
2-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
3+ Goal Margin
3 (60%)

The most common result in Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 matches is 1-2, occurring in 2 of 5 games (40%). Results with a 3+ goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 60% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 5 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
0
0%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
2
40%
4+ Goals
3
60%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
2 (40%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
3 (60%)
Hansa Rostock U19 Blanked
1 (20%)
Hertha BSC U19 Blanked
0 (0%)

Decisive results are common in this fixture, with 60% of matches seeing a 3+ goal margin. Both teams scored in 80% of meetings. Hansa Rostock U19 failed to score in 20% of games, while Hertha BSC U19 were shut out in 0% of matches.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Hansa Rostock U19
Hertha BSC U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played2332
Win Rate0%0%100%100%
Avg Goals / Game4.005.335.334.00

Hansa Rostock U19 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Hertha BSC U19 show consistent results across both venues.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Hansa Rostock U19StatHertha BSC U19
0Wins5
0%Win Rate100%
4Goals Scored20
0Clean Sheets1

Hertha BSC U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 20 goals. Hertha BSC U19 have kept more clean sheets (1), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Hansa Rostock U190 in a row
Hertha BSC U195 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals5 games
Over 3.5 goals1 games
Over 4.5 goals1 games

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Hansa Rostock U19 and Hertha BSC U19 spans 5 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the U19 Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 24 goals at an average of 4.8 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Hertha BSC U19 hold the historical advantage with 5 victories to 0, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 80% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-2, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Hertha BSC U19 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 5 of the last 5 encounters. Hertha BSC U19 are currently on a 5-match winning streak in this fixture.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. BTTS Yes is strongly supported by the data. Based on the head-to-head record, Hertha BSC U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Hansa Rostock U19 vs Hertha BSC U19 FAQ