Eidsvold logo
Eidsvold
VS
Ull/Kisa logo
Ull/Kisa

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Stats

Next Match: Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa

Friday, 15 May 2026 at 17:00

2. Division - Group 2

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.9 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 86% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from available bookmakers.
Match Result
2

Ull/Kisa has a slight edge: 4 wins vs 3 in 7 H2H games. 0 draws

Goals 2.5★★★
Over 2.5

Last 2 H2H matches had over 2.5 goals. 6 of 7 games (86%) went over. Avg: 3.9 goals/game

Goals 3.5
Under 3.5

3 of 7 H2H games (43%) had over 3.5 goals. Avg: 3.9 goals/game

Goals 4.5
Under 4.5

3 of 7 H2H games (43%) had over 4.5 goals. Avg: 3.9 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★
Under 5.5

Last 3 H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 1 of 7 games (14%) went over. Avg: 3.9 goals/game

BTTS
BTTS Yes

4 of 7 H2H games (57%) saw both teams score

Updated with the latest available match data

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

3
Eidsvold Wins
0
Draws
2
Ull/Kisa Wins
Goals Scored19
Avg / Match3.8
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.54/5 (80%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

3
Eidsvold Wins
0
Draws
4
Ull/Kisa Wins
Goals Scored27
Avg / Match3.9
BTTS4/7 (57%)
Over 2.56/7 (86%)

Eidsvold have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, but the last 10 matches favour Ull/Kisa (4 wins), indicating a shift in momentum.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
25 Oct 20252. Division - Group 2Eidsvold0 - 3Ull/Kisa
29 Mar 20252. Division - Group 2Ull/Kisa2 - 3Eidsvold
28 Sept 20242. Division - Group 2Eidsvold1 - 0Ull/Kisa
20 Jul 20242. Division - Group 2Ull/Kisa4 - 3Eidsvold
03 Feb 2024Friendlies ClubsUll/Kisa1 - 2Eidsvold
15 Oct 20222. Division - Group 2Ull/Kisa5 - 0Eidsvold
18 Jun 20222. Division - Group 2Eidsvold1 - 2Ull/Kisa

From 7 recorded meetings, Eidsvold have won 3 times and Ull/Kisa 4. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 5 goals.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa.

Eidsvold: 3 (43%)Draws: 0 (0%)Ull/Kisa: 4 (57%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
3.9
Games 2.5+ Goals
6
Over 2.5 Goals %
86%

This is a competitive fixture — neither side holds a commanding advantage across 7 all-time meetings.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
27
Avg Goals / Match
3.86
Eidsvold Avg
1.43
Ull/Kisa Avg
2.43

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.86 goals per match. Eidsvold average 1.43 goals while Ull/Kisa contribute 2.43 per game.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/757%
BTTS No3/743%
Over 1.5 Goals6/786%
Under 1.5 Goals1/714%
Over 2.5 Goals6/786%
Under 2.5 Goals1/714%
Over 3.5 Goals3/743%
Under 3.5 Goals4/757%

Both teams have scored in 57% of all Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 86%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 14% of matches.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-31 time14%
3-21 time14%
1-01 time14%
3-41 time14%
2-11 time14%
0-51 time14%
1-21 time14%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
5 (71%)
2-Goal Margin
0 (0%)
3+ Goal Margin
2 (29%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 71% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
1
14%
2 Goals
0
0%
3 Goals
3
43%
4+ Goals
3
43%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (71%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
2 (29%)
Eidsvold Blanked
2 (29%)
Ull/Kisa Blanked
1 (14%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 71% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 57% of meetings. Eidsvold failed to score in 29% of games, while Ull/Kisa were shut out in 14% of matches.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Eidsvold
Ull/Kisa
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate33%50%50%67%
Avg Goals / Game2.335.005.002.33

Eidsvold perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Ull/Kisa show consistent results across both venues.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

EidsvoldStatUll/Kisa
3Wins4
43%Win Rate57%
10Goals Scored17
1Clean Sheets2

Ull/Kisa lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 17 goals. Ull/Kisa have kept more clean sheets (2), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Eidsvold0 in a row
Ull/Kisa1 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals2 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Eidsvold and Ull/Kisa spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the 2. Division - Group 2. This fixture has produced a total of 27 goals at an average of 3.9 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Ull/Kisa hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 3, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 86% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 57% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Eidsvold have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. Based on the head-to-head record, Ull/Kisa enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Eidsvold vs Ull/Kisa FAQ