Operário PR U20 logo
Operário PR U20
VS
Coritiba U20 logo
Coritiba U20

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Stats

Next Match: Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20

Wednesday, 13 May 2026 at 18:00

Brasileiro U20 B

Based on the last 5 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 1.6 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 20% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from available bookmakers.
Match Result★★
1

Operário PR U20 leads the H2H with 4 wins in 5 games (80%). Record: 4W-0D-1L

Goals 2.5★★
Under 2.5

Only 1 of 5 H2H games (20%) had over 2.5 goals. Avg: 1.6 goals/game

Goals 3.5★★★
Under 3.5

Last 5 consecutive H2H matches had under 3.5 goals. Only 0 of 5 games (0%) went over. Avg: 1.6 goals/game

Goals 4.5★★★
Under 4.5

Last 5 consecutive H2H matches had under 4.5 goals. Only 0 of 5 games (0%) went over. Avg: 1.6 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★★
Under 5.5

Last 5 consecutive H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 0 of 5 games (0%) went over. Avg: 1.6 goals/game

BTTS★★
BTTS No

Only 1 of 5 H2H games (20%) saw both teams score

Updated with the latest available match data

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

4
Operário PR U20 Wins
0
Draws
1
Coritiba U20 Wins
Goals Scored8
Avg / Match1.6
BTTS1/5 (20%)
Over 2.51/5 (20%)

Operário PR U20 have won 4 of the last 5 encounters between these two sides.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20, covering all 5 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
14 Jun 2025-Operário PR U202 - 0Coritiba U20
09 Apr 2025-Coritiba U202 - 1Operário PR U20
25 Aug 2024-Coritiba U200 - 1Operário PR U20
18 Aug 2024-Operário PR U201 - 0Coritiba U20
04 May 2024-Operário PR U201 - 0Coritiba U20

From 5 recorded meetings, Operário PR U20 have won 4 times and Coritiba U20 1.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 5 all-time meetings between Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20.

Operário PR U20: 4 (80%)Draws: 0 (0%)Coritiba U20: 1 (20%)
5 matches played
Total Games
5
Avg Goals/Game
1.6
Games 2.5+ Goals
1
Over 2.5 Goals %
20%

Operário PR U20 dominate this head-to-head with a 80% win rate across 5 games.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 5 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
8
Avg Goals / Match
1.60
Operário PR U20 Avg
1.20
Coritiba U20 Avg
0.40

This fixture tends to be relatively low-scoring with an average of 1.60 goals per match. Operário PR U20 average 1.20 goals and Coritiba U20 score 0.40 per game.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 5 head-to-head matches between Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes1/520%
BTTS No4/580%
Over 1.5 Goals2/540%
Under 1.5 Goals3/560%
Over 2.5 Goals1/520%
Under 2.5 Goals4/580%
Over 3.5 Goals0/50%
Under 3.5 Goals5/5100%

Both teams have scored in 20% of all Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 20%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 80% of matches. Clean sheets are common, making BTTS No a notable pattern.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 5 head-to-head matches between Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
1-03 times60%
2-01 time20%
1-21 time20%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
4 (80%)
2-Goal Margin
1 (20%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

The most common result in Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 matches is 1-0, occurring in 3 of 5 games (60%). Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 80% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 0% of matches ending level.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 5 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
3
60%
2 Goals
1
20%
3 Goals
1
20%
4+ Goals
0
0%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (80%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
Operário PR U20 Blanked
0 (0%)
Coritiba U20 Blanked
4 (80%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 80% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 20% of meetings. Operário PR U20 failed to score in 0% of games, while Coritiba U20 were shut out in 80% of matches.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Operário PR U20
Coritiba U20
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3223
Win Rate100%50%50%0%
Avg Goals / Game1.332.002.001.33

Operário PR U20 show stronger home numbers in this fixture, winning 100% at home compared to 50% away. Coritiba U20 are more effective at home, converting 50% of games into wins.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Operário PR U20StatCoritiba U20
4Wins1
80%Win Rate20%
6Goals Scored2
4Clean Sheets0

Operário PR U20 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 6 goals. Operário PR U20 have kept more clean sheets (4), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Operário PR U201 in a row
Coritiba U200 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Operário PR U20 and Coritiba U20 spans 5 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the Brasileiro U20 B. This fixture has produced a total of 8 goals at an average of 1.6 per match, reflecting a fixture that tends toward tighter, more controlled encounters.

Operário PR U20 hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 1, while 0 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 20% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 20% of matches. The most common scoreline is 1-0, occurring 3 times.

Looking at recent momentum, Operário PR U20 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 4 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the under 2.5 goals market may offer value given the low-scoring nature of this fixture. BTTS No has been the more common outcome. Based on the head-to-head record, Operário PR U20 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Operário PR U20 vs Coritiba U20 FAQ