Alemannia Aachen U19 logo
Alemannia Aachen U19
VS
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 logo
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Stats

Next Match: Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 09:00

U19 Bundesliga

Based on the last 9 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.3 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 67% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from available bookmakers.
Match Result★★
2

Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 leads the H2H with 6 wins in 9 games (67%). Record: 6W-1D-2L

Goals 2.5★★
Over 2.5

6 of 9 H2H games (67%) had over 2.5 goals. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

Goals 3.5
Over 3.5

5 of 9 H2H games (56%) had over 3.5 goals. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

Goals 4.5★★
Under 4.5

Last 3 H2H matches had under 4.5 goals. Only 3 of 9 games (33%) went over. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★★
Under 5.5

Last 9 consecutive H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 0 of 9 games (0%) went over. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

BTTS
BTTS Yes

5 of 9 H2H games (56%) saw both teams score

Updated with the latest available match data

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

3
Alemannia Aachen U19 Wins
0
Draws
2
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Wins
Goals Scored17
Avg / Match3.4
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.53/5 (60%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

6
Alemannia Aachen U19 Wins
1
Draws
2
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Wins
Goals Scored30
Avg / Match3.3
BTTS5/9 (56%)
Over 2.56/9 (67%)

Alemannia Aachen U19 have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 6 wins overall.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19, covering all 9 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
15 Mar 2026U19 BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf U192 - 0Alemannia Aachen U19
06 Dec 2025U19 BundesligaAlemannia Aachen U191 - 0Fortuna Düsseldorf U19
20 Sept 2025U19 BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf U193 - 1Alemannia Aachen U19
02 Mar 2024U19 BundesligaAlemannia Aachen U193 - 2Fortuna Düsseldorf U19
23 Sept 2023U19 BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf U194 - 1Alemannia Aachen U19
17 Oct 2021U19 BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf U192 - 1Alemannia Aachen U19
01 Dec 2019U19 BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf U195 - 0Alemannia Aachen U19
16 Mar 2019U19 BundesligaAlemannia Aachen U190 - 1Fortuna Düsseldorf U19
15 Aug 2018U19 BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf U192 - 2Alemannia Aachen U19

From 9 recorded meetings, Alemannia Aachen U19 have won 6 times and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 2, with 1 draw. The largest margin of victory in this fixture is 5 goals.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 9 all-time meetings between Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19.

Alemannia Aachen U19: 2 (22%)Draws: 1 (11%)Fortuna Düsseldorf U19: 6 (67%)
9 matches played
Total Games
9
Avg Goals/Game
3.3
Games 2.5+ Goals
6
Over 2.5 Goals %
67%

Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 67% win rate across 9 games.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 9 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
30
Avg Goals / Match
3.33
Alemannia Aachen U19 Avg
1.00
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Avg
2.33

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.33 goals per match. Alemannia Aachen U19 average 1.00 goals while Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 contribute 2.33 per game.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 9 head-to-head matches between Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes5/956%
BTTS No4/944%
Over 1.5 Goals7/978%
Under 1.5 Goals2/922%
Over 2.5 Goals6/967%
Under 2.5 Goals3/933%
Over 3.5 Goals5/956%
Under 3.5 Goals4/944%

Both teams have scored in 56% of all Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 67%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 33% of matches.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 9 head-to-head matches between Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-21 time11%
1-01 time11%
1-31 time11%
3-21 time11%
1-41 time11%
1-21 time11%
0-51 time11%
0-11 time11%
2-21 time11%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
4 (44%)
2-Goal Margin
2 (22%)
3+ Goal Margin
2 (22%)

No single scoreline dominates this fixture — results have been spread across different scorelines. Results with a 1-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 44% of all meetings. Draws are relatively uncommon, with only 11% of matches ending level.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 9 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
2
22%
2 Goals
1
11%
3 Goals
1
11%
4+ Goals
5
56%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
5 (56%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
2 (22%)
Alemannia Aachen U19 Blanked
3 (33%)
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Blanked
1 (11%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 56% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 56% of meetings. Alemannia Aachen U19 failed to score in 33% of games, while Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 were shut out in 11% of matches.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

Alemannia Aachen U19
Fortuna Düsseldorf U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3663
Win Rate33%83%0%67%
Avg Goals / Game2.333.833.832.33

Alemannia Aachen U19 actually perform better away in this matchup with a 83% win rate on the road. Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 travel well against Alemannia Aachen U19, with a 67% away win rate.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

Alemannia Aachen U19StatFortuna Düsseldorf U19
2Wins6
22%Win Rate67%
9Goals Scored21
1Clean Sheets3

Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 21 goals. Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

Alemannia Aachen U190 in a row
Fortuna Düsseldorf U191 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals0 games
Over 3.5 goals0 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between Alemannia Aachen U19 and Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 spans 9 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the U19 Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 30 goals at an average of 3.3 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 hold the historical advantage with 6 victories to 2, while 1 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 56% of matches. No single scoreline stands out as the most frequent — results have been varied.

Looking at recent momentum, Alemannia Aachen U19 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, the over 2.5 goals market looks particularly appealing given the high-scoring history. Based on the head-to-head record, Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

Alemannia Aachen U19 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 FAQ