1860 München U19 logo
1860 München U19
VS
Karlsruher SC U19 logo
Karlsruher SC U19

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Stats

Next Match: 1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19

Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 09:00

U19 Bundesliga

Based on the last 7 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 3.3 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches.

Prediction

Guide:★★★High confidence★★Medium confidenceLow confidencePredictions are based on H2H match history and current team form. Odds shown are from available bookmakers.
Match Result★★
X

43% of 7 H2H matches ended in draws (3 draws). Record: 0W-3D-4L

Goals 2.5
Under 2.5

3 of 7 H2H games (43%) had over 2.5 goals. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

Goals 3.5
Under 3.5

3 of 7 H2H games (43%) had over 3.5 goals. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

Goals 4.5★★★
Under 4.5

Last 6 consecutive H2H matches had under 4.5 goals. Only 1 of 7 games (14%) went over. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

Goals 5.5★★★
Under 5.5

Last 6 consecutive H2H matches had under 5.5 goals. Only 1 of 7 games (14%) went over. Avg: 3.3 goals/game

BTTS
BTTS Yes

4 of 7 H2H games (57%) saw both teams score

Updated with the latest available match data

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Last Matches

Recent head-to-head results between 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19. The last 5 matches reveal the short-term trend, while the last 10 matches provide a broader picture of recent form in this fixture.

Last 5 Matches Summary

3
1860 München U19 Wins
2
Draws
0
Karlsruher SC U19 Wins
Goals Scored14
Avg / Match2.8
BTTS3/5 (60%)
Over 2.52/5 (40%)

Last 10 Matches Summary

4
1860 München U19 Wins
3
Draws
0
Karlsruher SC U19 Wins
Goals Scored23
Avg / Match3.3
BTTS4/7 (57%)
Over 2.53/7 (43%)

1860 München U19 have won 3 of the last 5 meetings, and the last 10 matches confirm the trend with 4 wins overall.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Results History

Complete head-to-head match record between 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19, covering all 7 recorded encounters.

DateCompetitionHomeScoreAway
15 Mar 2026U19 BundesligaKarlsruher SC U192 - 21860 München U19
09 Dec 2023U19 Bundesliga1860 München U191 - 3Karlsruher SC U19
13 Aug 2023U19 BundesligaKarlsruher SC U192 - 01860 München U19
13 May 2023U19 Bundesliga1860 München U191 - 1Karlsruher SC U19
04 Sept 2022U19 BundesligaKarlsruher SC U192 - 01860 München U19
29 Apr 2017U19 Bundesliga1860 München U190 - 1Karlsruher SC U19
20 Nov 2016U19 BundesligaKarlsruher SC U194 - 41860 München U19

From 7 recorded meetings, 1860 München U19 have won 4 times and Karlsruher SC U19 0, with 3 draws.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 H2H Statistics

Head-to-head statistics and win distribution across 7 all-time meetings between 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19.

1860 München U19: 0 (0%)Draws: 3 (43%)Karlsruher SC U19: 4 (57%)
7 matches played
Total Games
7
Avg Goals/Game
3.3
Games 2.5+ Goals
3
Over 2.5 Goals %
43%

Karlsruher SC U19 dominate this head-to-head with a 57% win rate across 7 games. Draws occur frequently, accounting for 43% of encounters.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Goal Stats

Goal-scoring statistics from all 7 head-to-head matches. Average goals per match, goals scored by each team, and total goals overview.

Total Goals
23
Avg Goals / Match
3.29
1860 München U19 Avg
1.14
Karlsruher SC U19 Avg
2.14

This is a high-scoring fixture with an average of 3.29 goals per match. 1860 München U19 average 1.14 goals while Karlsruher SC U19 contribute 2.14 per game.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 BTTS & Over/Under Goals Stats

Both teams to score (BTTS) percentages and over/under goal thresholds from 7 head-to-head matches between 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19.

MarketCount%Bar
BTTS Yes4/757%
BTTS No3/743%
Over 1.5 Goals6/786%
Under 1.5 Goals1/714%
Over 2.5 Goals3/743%
Under 2.5 Goals4/757%
Over 3.5 Goals3/743%
Under 3.5 Goals4/757%

Both teams have scored in 57% of all 1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 encounters. The over 2.5 goals rate stands at 43%, while under 2.5 goals has occurred in 57% of matches.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Correct Score Stats

Most common scorelines from 7 head-to-head matches between 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19, useful for correct score betting analysis.

ScorelineOccurrencesPercentage
0-22 times29%
2-21 time14%
1-31 time14%
1-11 time14%
0-11 time14%
4-41 time14%
0-0 Draws
0 (0%)
1-Goal Margin
1 (14%)
2-Goal Margin
3 (43%)
3+ Goal Margin
0 (0%)

The most common result in 1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 matches is 0-2, occurring in 2 of 7 games (29%). Results with a 2-goal margin are the most frequent, accounting for 43% of all meetings. Draws have been a regular feature of this fixture, with 43% of matches ending level.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Scoring Patterns

Goal distribution and scoring pattern analysis from 7 head-to-head encounters.

0 Goals
0
0%
1 Goal
1
14%
2 Goals
3
43%
3 Goals
0
0%
4+ Goals
3
43%
Close Matches (≤1 goal)
4 (57%)
Blowouts (3+ goals)
0 (0%)
1860 München U19 Blanked
3 (43%)
Karlsruher SC U19 Blanked
0 (0%)

This fixture tends to produce tight, competitive encounters with 57% of matches decided by one goal or less. Both teams scored in 57% of meetings. 1860 München U19 failed to score in 43% of games, while Karlsruher SC U19 were shut out in 0% of matches.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Home vs Away Stats

How each team performs when playing at home versus away in this head-to-head fixture, based on venue splits across all recorded meetings.

1860 München U19
Karlsruher SC U19
StatHomeAwayHomeAway
Games Played3443
Win Rate67%50%0%0%
Avg Goals / Game2.334.004.002.33

1860 München U19 perform similarly regardless of venue in this head-to-head. Karlsruher SC U19 show consistent results across both venues.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Team Comparison

A direct side-by-side breakdown of 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19 across key metrics from their head-to-head record.

1860 München U19StatKarlsruher SC U19
0Wins4
0%Win Rate57%
8Goals Scored15
0Clean Sheets3

Karlsruher SC U19 lead the overall scoring charts in this fixture with 15 goals. Karlsruher SC U19 have kept more clean sheets (3), suggesting defensive solidity in this matchup.

Current Streaks (from latest game)

Consecutive Wins

1860 München U190 in a row
Karlsruher SC U190 in a row

Consecutive High-Scoring Games

Over 2.5 goals2 games
Over 3.5 goals2 games
Over 4.5 goals0 games

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 Match Preview

The head-to-head rivalry between 1860 München U19 and Karlsruher SC U19 spans 7 recorded meetings across all competitions, primarily in the U19 Bundesliga. This fixture has produced a total of 23 goals at an average of 3.3 per match, making it a consistently entertaining encounter for neutrals and bettors alike.

Karlsruher SC U19 hold the historical advantage with 4 victories to 0, while 3 matches have ended in stalemate. From a goal-scoring perspective, over 2.5 goals has landed in 43% of their encounters, while both teams have scored in 57% of matches. The most common scoreline is 0-2, occurring 2 times.

Looking at recent momentum, 1860 München U19 have been the stronger side in recent meetings, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters.

For betting purposes, both over and under 2.5 goals markets are viable based on the historical data. Based on the head-to-head record, Karlsruher SC U19 enter as the historical favourite, though recent form and league context should always factor into any assessment.

1860 München U19 vs Karlsruher SC U19 FAQ