Wolfurt logo
Wolfurt
VS
Rheindorf Altach II logo
Rheindorf Altach II

Wolfurt vs Rheindorf Altach II Stats

Next Match: Wolfurt vs Rheindorf Altach II

Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 15:00

Regionalliga - West

Based on the last 6 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.8 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
6
Avg Goals
2.83
BTTS %
67%
Over 2.5 %
50%

Win Distribution

2W
1D
3W
Wolfurt: 33%Draws: 17%Rheindorf Altach II: 50%
Most Common Score
1-0
Occurred 2 times
Biggest Win
Wolfurt 5-1 Rheindorf Altach II
2019-08-24
Highest Scoring
Wolfurt 5-1 Rheindorf Altach II
6 total goals

All 6 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2023-11-12Rheindorf Altach II1 - 0Wolfurt
2023-07-28Wolfurt1 - 0Rheindorf Altach II
2022-10-02Rheindorf Altach II2 - 1Wolfurt
2022-07-30Wolfurt1 - 3Rheindorf Altach II
2019-10-20Rheindorf Altach II1 - 1Wolfurt
2019-08-24Wolfurt5 - 1Rheindorf Altach II

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

★★ MEDIUM

Rheindorf Altach II

Wolfurt
33%
Draw
17%
Rheindorf Altach II
50%

Rheindorf Altach II have won 3 of 6 H2H meetings (50%). In the last 5 meetings, they won 3.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
67%
4/6 games
HIGH
O 2.5
50%
3/6 games
MEDIUM
O 3.5
33%
2/6 games
LOW
O 4.5
17%
1/6 games
LOW
O 5.5
17%
1/6 games
LOW

Average goals per game: 2.8

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★★ HIGH

BTTS Yes

Yes67%
No33%
BTTS in 4/6 gamesRecent: 3/5

🎯 Correct Score

0-1
1 time
LOW
1-0
1 time
LOW
1-2
1 time
LOW
1-3
1 time
LOW
1-1
1 time
LOW
5-1
1 time
LOW

6 unique scores across 6 games • Avg: 2.8 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
Wolfurt: 2
Rheindorf Altach II: 3
-2.5
Wolfurt: 1
Rheindorf Altach II: 1
-3.5
Wolfurt: 1
Rheindorf Altach II: 0
-4.5
Wolfurt: 1
Rheindorf Altach II: 0
Avg margin: +0.17
Close games (≤1 goal): 67%