Rangers de Talca logo
Rangers de Talca
VS
San Luis logo
San Luis

Rangers de Talca vs San Luis Stats

Next Match: Rangers de Talca vs San Luis

Friday, 31 July 2026 at 22:00

Primera B

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.6 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 60% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
10
Avg Goals
2.60
BTTS %
60%
Over 2.5 %
60%

Win Distribution

4W
3D
3W
Rangers de Talca: 40%Draws: 30%San Luis: 30%
Most Common Score
1-2
Occurred 2 times
Biggest Win
Rangers de Talca 2-4 San Luis
2024-03-23
Highest Scoring
Rangers de Talca 2-4 San Luis
6 total goals

All 10 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2025-07-21San Luis1 - 2Rangers de Talca
2025-03-01Rangers de Talca2 - 2San Luis
2024-08-06San Luis1 - 2Rangers de Talca
2024-03-23Rangers de Talca2 - 4San Luis
2023-09-09San Luis0 - 0Rangers de Talca
2023-05-10Rangers de Talca2 - 1San Luis
2022-08-09San Luis0 - 0Rangers de Talca
2022-03-23Rangers de Talca2 - 3San Luis
2021-08-28Rangers de Talca0 - 1San Luis
2021-04-18San Luis0 - 1Rangers de Talca

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

LOW

Rangers de Talca

Rangers de Talca
40%
Draw
30%
San Luis
30%

This is a closely contested fixture. Rangers de Talca have 4 wins, San Luis have 3, with 3 draws. The margin is too slim for a strong prediction.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
60%
6/10 games
MEDIUM
O 2.5
60%
6/10 games
MEDIUM
O 3.5
30%
3/10 games
LOW
O 4.5
20%
2/10 games
LOW
O 5.5
10%
1/10 games
LOW

Average goals per game: 2.6

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★ MEDIUM

BTTS Yes

Yes60%
No40%
BTTS in 6/10 gamesRecent: 4/5

🎯 Correct Score

2-1
3 times
MEDIUM
0-0
2 times
LOW
2-2
1 time
LOW
2-4
1 time
LOW
2-3
1 time
LOW
0-1
1 time
LOW
1-0
1 time
LOW

7 unique scores across 10 games • Avg: 2.6 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
Rangers de Talca: 4
San Luis: 3
-2.5
Rangers de Talca: 0
San Luis: 1
-3.5
Rangers de Talca: 0
San Luis: 0
-4.5
Rangers de Talca: 0
San Luis: 0
Avg margin: 0.00
Close games (≤1 goal): 90%