San Antonio logo
San Antonio
VS
Monterey Bay logo
Monterey Bay

San Antonio vs Monterey Bay Stats

Next Match: San Antonio vs Monterey Bay

Sunday, 5 July 2026 at 01:00

USL Championship

Based on the last 9 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.1 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 44% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
9
Avg Goals
2.11
BTTS %
33%
Over 2.5 %
44%

Win Distribution

6W
3D
San Antonio: 67%Draws: 33%Monterey Bay: 0%
Most Common Score
0-0
Occurred 3 times
Biggest Win
San Antonio 6-0 Monterey Bay
2022-05-01
Highest Scoring
San Antonio 6-0 Monterey Bay
6 total goals

All 9 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-04-05Monterey Bay0 - 0San Antonio
2025-08-24Monterey Bay0 - 0San Antonio
2025-03-09San Antonio1 - 0Monterey Bay
2024-09-08Monterey Bay0 - 1San Antonio
2024-03-31San Antonio2 - 1Monterey Bay
2023-08-20San Antonio0 - 0Monterey Bay
2023-04-02Monterey Bay1 - 2San Antonio
2022-06-11Monterey Bay2 - 3San Antonio
2022-05-01San Antonio6 - 0Monterey Bay

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

★★★ HIGH

San Antonio

San Antonio
67%
Draw
33%
Monterey Bay
0%

San Antonio have won 6 of 9 H2H meetings (67%). In the last 5 meetings, they won 3.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
44%
4/9 games
LOW
O 2.5
44%
4/9 games
LOW
O 3.5
22%
2/9 games
LOW
O 4.5
22%
2/9 games
LOW
O 5.5
11%
1/9 games
LOW

Average goals per game: 2.1

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★★ HIGH

BTTS No

Yes33%
No67%
BTTS in 3/9 gamesRecent: 1/5

🎯 Correct Score

0-0
3 times
MEDIUM
1-0
2 times
LOW
2-1
2 times
LOW
3-2
1 time
LOW
6-0
1 time
LOW

5 unique scores across 9 games • Avg: 2.1 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
San Antonio: 6
Monterey Bay: 0
-2.5
San Antonio: 1
Monterey Bay: 0
-3.5
San Antonio: 1
Monterey Bay: 0
-4.5
San Antonio: 1
Monterey Bay: 0
Avg margin: +1.22
Close games (≤1 goal): 89%