Las Vegas Lights logo
Las Vegas Lights
VS
Phoenix Rising logo
Phoenix Rising

Las Vegas Lights vs Phoenix Rising Stats

Next Match: Las Vegas Lights vs Phoenix Rising

Sunday, 2 August 2026 at 02:30

USL Championship

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 1.9 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
10
Avg Goals
1.90
BTTS %
40%
Over 2.5 %
40%

Win Distribution

5W
3D
2W
Las Vegas Lights: 50%Draws: 30%Phoenix Rising: 20%
Most Common Score
0-1
Occurred 3 times
Biggest Win
Phoenix Rising 0-1 Las Vegas Lights
2026-02-14
Highest Scoring
Las Vegas Lights 2-3 Phoenix Rising
5 total goals

All 10 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-02-14Phoenix Rising0 - 1Las Vegas Lights
2025-09-06Phoenix Rising0 - 0Las Vegas Lights
2025-05-29Las Vegas Lights0 - 1Phoenix Rising
2024-09-29Phoenix Rising1 - 2Las Vegas Lights
2024-06-02Las Vegas Lights0 - 0Phoenix Rising
2023-08-27Las Vegas Lights2 - 3Phoenix Rising
2023-05-27Phoenix Rising0 - 1Las Vegas Lights
2022-08-07Phoenix Rising0 - 0Las Vegas Lights
2022-06-25Las Vegas Lights3 - 2Phoenix Rising
2022-03-20Las Vegas Lights2 - 1Phoenix Rising

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

★★ MEDIUM

Las Vegas Lights

Las Vegas Lights
50%
Draw
30%
Phoenix Rising
20%
1xBet:1: 2.46X: 3.342: 2.47

Las Vegas Lights have won 5 of 10 H2H meetings (50%). In the last 5 meetings, they won 2.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
40%
4/10 games
LOW
O 2.5
40%
4/10 games
LOW
1.70
O 3.5
20%
2/10 games
LOW
2.63
O 4.5
20%
2/10 games
LOW
4.75
O 5.5
0%
0/10 games
LOW
8.70

Average goals per game: 1.9

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★ MEDIUM

BTTS No

Yes40%
No60%
BTTS in 4/10 gamesRecent: 1/5
1xBet:Yes: 1.56No: 2.25

🎯 Correct Score

0-0
3 times
MEDIUM
1-0
2 times
LOW
2-1
2 times
LOW
0-1
1 time
LOW
2-3
1 time
LOW
3-2
1 time
LOW

6 unique scores across 10 games • Avg: 1.9 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
Las Vegas Lights: 5
Phoenix Rising: 2
-2.5
Las Vegas Lights: 0
Phoenix Rising: 0
-3.5
Las Vegas Lights: 0
Phoenix Rising: 0
-4.5
Las Vegas Lights: 0
Phoenix Rising: 0
Avg margin: +0.30
Close games (≤1 goal): 100%