Eintracht Braunschw. II logo
Eintracht Braunschw. II
VS
HSC Hannover logo
HSC Hannover

Eintracht Braunschw. II vs HSC Hannover Stats

Next Match: Eintracht Braunschw. II vs HSC Hannover

Saturday, 4 July 2026 at 11:00

Friendlies Clubs

Based on the last 2 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
2
Avg Goals
4.00
BTTS %
100%
Over 2.5 %
100%

Win Distribution

1W
1D
Eintracht Braunschw. II: 50%Draws: 50%HSC Hannover: 0%
Most Common Score
3-1
Occurred 1 time
Biggest Win
Eintracht Braunschw. II 3-1 HSC Hannover
2025-05-18
Highest Scoring
Eintracht Braunschw. II 3-1 HSC Hannover
4 total goals

All 2 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2025-05-18Eintracht Braunschw. II3 - 1HSC Hannover
2024-11-10HSC Hannover2 - 2Eintracht Braunschw. II

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

★★ MEDIUM

Eintracht Braunschw. II

Eintracht Braunschw. II
50%
Draw
50%
HSC Hannover
0%

Eintracht Braunschw. II have won 1 of 2 H2H meetings (50%). In the last 5 meetings, they won 1.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
100%
2/2 games
HIGH
O 2.5
100%
2/2 games
HIGH
O 3.5
100%
2/2 games
HIGH
O 4.5
0%
0/2 games
LOW
O 5.5
0%
0/2 games
LOW

Average goals per game: 4.0

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★★ HIGH

BTTS Yes

Yes100%
No0%
BTTS in 2/2 gamesRecent: 2/2

🎯 Correct Score

3-1
1 time
HIGH
2-2
1 time
HIGH

2 unique scores across 2 games • Avg: 4.0 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
Eintracht Braunschw. II: 1
HSC Hannover: 0
-2.5
Eintracht Braunschw. II: 1
HSC Hannover: 0
-3.5
Eintracht Braunschw. II: 0
HSC Hannover: 0
-4.5
Eintracht Braunschw. II: 0
HSC Hannover: 0
Avg margin: +1.00
Close games (≤1 goal): 50%