Gala Fairydean Rovers logo
Gala Fairydean Rovers
VS
Bo'ness United logo
Bo'ness United

Gala Fairydean Rovers vs Bo'ness United Stats

Next Match: Gala Fairydean Rovers vs Bo'ness United

Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 14:00

Football League - Lowland League

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 4.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
10
Avg Goals
4.00
BTTS %
80%
Over 2.5 %
100%

Win Distribution

3W
2D
5W
Gala Fairydean Rovers: 30%Draws: 20%Bo'ness United: 50%
Most Common Score
2-2
Occurred 2 times
Biggest Win
Bo'ness United 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
2025-11-08
Highest Scoring
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-5 Bo'ness United
6 total goals

All 10 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2025-11-08Bo'ness United4 - 0Gala Fairydean Rovers
2025-02-22Bo'ness United2 - 2Gala Fairydean Rovers
2024-09-21Gala Fairydean Rovers3 - 1Bo'ness United
2024-03-02Gala Fairydean Rovers1 - 5Bo'ness United
2023-07-22Bo'ness United3 - 0Gala Fairydean Rovers
2023-02-25Gala Fairydean Rovers2 - 3Bo'ness United
2022-10-08Bo'ness United1 - 2Gala Fairydean Rovers
2022-05-04Gala Fairydean Rovers1 - 3Bo'ness United
2021-07-21Bo'ness United2 - 2Gala Fairydean Rovers
2020-12-19Bo'ness United1 - 2Gala Fairydean Rovers

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

★★ MEDIUM

Bo'ness United

Gala Fairydean Rovers
30%
Draw
20%
Bo'ness United
50%
1xBet:1: 1.77X: 3.482: 4.66

Bo'ness United have won 5 of 10 H2H meetings (50%). In the last 5 meetings, they won 3.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
100%
10/10 games
HIGH
O 2.5
100%
10/10 games
HIGH
1.98
O 3.5
70%
7/10 games
HIGH
3.30
O 4.5
20%
2/10 games
LOW
6.65
O 5.5
10%
1/10 games
LOW
13.00

Average goals per game: 4.0

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★★ HIGH

BTTS Yes

Yes80%
No20%
BTTS in 8/10 gamesRecent: 3/5
1xBet:Yes: 1.85No: 1.85

🎯 Correct Score

2-2
2 times
LOW
2-1
2 times
LOW
0-4
1 time
LOW
3-1
1 time
LOW
1-5
1 time
LOW
0-3
1 time
LOW
2-3
1 time
LOW
1-3
1 time
LOW

8 unique scores across 10 games • Avg: 4.0 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
Gala Fairydean Rovers: 3
Bo'ness United: 5
-2.5
Gala Fairydean Rovers: 1
Bo'ness United: 4
-3.5
Gala Fairydean Rovers: 0
Bo'ness United: 3
-4.5
Gala Fairydean Rovers: 0
Bo'ness United: 2
Avg margin: -1.00
Close games (≤1 goal): 50%