FC Minsk logo
FC Minsk
VS
Arsenal logo
Arsenal

FC Minsk vs Arsenal Stats

Next Match: FC Minsk vs Arsenal

Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 17:00

Premier League

Based on the last 10 recorded meetings, this fixture averages 2.0 goals per game with over 2.5 goals in 30% of matches.

Previous Results

Total Games
10
Avg Goals
2.00
BTTS %
50%
Over 2.5 %
30%

Win Distribution

3W
6D
1W
FC Minsk: 30%Draws: 60%Arsenal: 10%
Most Common Score
0-0
Occurred 3 times
Biggest Win
FC Minsk 4-1 Arsenal
2020-03-07
Highest Scoring
FC Minsk 4-1 Arsenal
5 total goals

All 10 Results

DateHomeScoreAway
2025-09-26Arsenal1 - 1FC Minsk
2025-05-10FC Minsk2 - 2Arsenal
2024-11-09Arsenal0 - 0FC Minsk
2024-06-22FC Minsk1 - 2Arsenal
2023-02-15FC Minsk2 - 0Arsenal
2022-10-14Arsenal0 - 0FC Minsk
2022-06-12FC Minsk0 - 0Arsenal
2022-05-26FC Minsk2 - 0Arsenal
2022-03-03FC Minsk1 - 1Arsenal
2020-03-07FC Minsk4 - 1Arsenal

🤖 AI Predictions

🏆 Who Will Win

LOW

FC Minsk

FC Minsk
30%
Draw
60%
Arsenal
10%

FC Minsk have won 3 of 10 H2H meetings (30%). In the last 5 meetings, they won 1.

⬆️ Over/Under Goals

O 1.5
70%
7/10 games
HIGH
O 2.5
30%
3/10 games
LOW
O 3.5
20%
2/10 games
LOW
O 4.5
10%
1/10 games
LOW
O 5.5
0%
0/10 games
LOW

Average goals per game: 2.0

⚽ Both Teams to Score

★★ MEDIUM

BTTS Yes

Yes50%
No50%
BTTS in 5/10 gamesRecent: 3/5

🎯 Correct Score

0-0
3 times
MEDIUM
1-1
2 times
LOW
2-0
2 times
LOW
2-2
1 time
LOW
1-2
1 time
LOW
4-1
1 time
LOW

6 unique scores across 10 games • Avg: 2.0 goals

⚖️ Handicap

-1.5
FC Minsk: 3
Arsenal: 1
-2.5
FC Minsk: 3
Arsenal: 0
-3.5
FC Minsk: 1
Arsenal: 0
-4.5
FC Minsk: 0
Arsenal: 0
Avg margin: +0.60
Close games (≤1 goal): 70%